Login or register  
TV

Tom Colicchio

Mostly Credited As: Tom Colicchio
Birth Name: Thomas Patrick Colicchio
Date Of Birth: August 15, 1962 (Age 52)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Elizabeth, New Jersey
Height: 5' 9 " (1.75 m)

Tom Colicchio



Tom Colicchio
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Best New Restaurant (2015)As: Himself (Host and Judge)
Hooked Up With Tom Colicchio (2013)As: Himself (Host)
Top Chef (2006)As: Himself (Judge - S01 - present)
Episode Cast Credits 

Watch What Happens: Live (2009) 
  Busy Philipps & Tom Colicchio 12x23: (Feb/04/2015) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Today (US) (1952) 
  Season 64, Episode 7 64x07: (Jan/09/2015) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Season 63, Episode 197 63x197: (Oct/14/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Mortgages, Wines, & Chocolates 57x111: (Feb/11/2008) As Himself 

The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (2014) 
  Whoopi Goldberg, Rashida Jones, Tom Colicchio 01x172: (Nov/27/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Titans of Table (2014) 
  Celebrity Chefs 01x02: (Sep/13/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Real Time With Bill Maher (2003) 
  Charlie Crist; Tom Colicchio, S.E. Cupp and Alicia Menendez; P.J. O'Rourke 12x04: (Feb/07/2014) As Himself 
  Michelle Rhee; Jared Bernstein, Tom Davis and Rachel Maddow; Tom Collichio 11x08: (Mar/15/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Simpsons (1989) 
  The Falcon and the D’Ohman 23x01: (Sep/25/2011) Voiced  Himself 

Treme (2010) 
  Shame, Shame, Shame 01x05: (May/09/2010) As Himself 

The Bonnie Hunt Show (2008) (2008) 
  William Shatner; Elizabeth Mitchell; Tom Colicchio 01x151: (Apr/27/2009) As Himself 

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  The Winner Of "Project Runway" 26x134: (Mar/06/2008) As Himself 

Top Design (2007) 
  Chef's Choice 01x07: (Mar/21/2007) As Himself (Guest Judge) 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Top Chef: Masters (2009)• Consulting Producer

Episode Crew


Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Tom Colicchio Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Disney Plans "Jessie" Spinoff

Disney announced February 25, 2015 that it plans to do a Jessie spinoff...

Iconic Actor, Leonard Nimoy, Passes Away at 83

In some very sad news, iconic and much loved actor Leonard Nimoy has..