Login or register  
TV

Vince Guaraldi


Mostly Credited As: Vince Guaraldi
Birth Name: Vincent Anthony Guaraldi
Date Of Birth: July 17, 1928 (Age 47)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: San Francisco, California
Date Of Death: February 06, 1976
Cause Of Death: heart attack
Height: 5' 6" (1.67 m)





TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


It's Arbor Day, Charlie Brown (1976)• Music
You're a Good Sport, Charlie Brown (1975)• Music
Be My Valentine, Charlie Brown (1975)• Music
It's the Easter Beagle, Charlie Brown (1974)• Music
It's a Mystery, Charlie Brown (1974)• Music
There's No Time for Love, Charlie Brown (1973)• Music
You're Not Elected, Charlie Brown (1972)• Music
Play It Again, Charlie Brown (1971)• Music
It Was a Short Summer, Charlie Brown (1969)• Music
He's Your Dog, Charlie Brown (1968)• Music
You're in Love, Charlie Brown (1967)• Music
It's the Great Pumpkin, Charlie Brown (1966)• Music
()• Music
()• Music
• Conductor/Musician
A Charlie Brown Christmas (1965)• Music
Charlie Brown's All-Stars (1966)• Music
A Charlie Brown Thanksgiving (1973)• Music

Episode Crew


Featured Songs

Breaking Bad Songs:
Sunset + Ginza 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Vince Guaraldi Quotes

No quotes added for this person