Login or register  
TV

Yoko Moriguchi

Mostly Credited As: Yoko Moriguchi
Sometimes Credited As: Youko Moriguchi
Moriguchi Yoko
森口瑶子

Birth Name: Yôko Nada
Date Of Birth: August 05, 1966 (Age 48)
Country Of Birth: Japan
Birth Place: Tokyo
Height: 5' 4 " (1.62 m)

Yoko Moriguchi



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Boku no Aruku Michi (2006)As: Maki Otake
Yoshitsune (2005)As: Tsuneko (Shigemori's Wife)
Kegareta Shita (2005)As: Hiroko Suzushino
Kimi ga omoi de ni Naru Mae ni (2004)As: Miho Mochizuki
Keishijyou Kanshiki Hon 2004 (2004)As: 金井貴子
Handoku (2001)As: Unknown
Hero (2001)As: Unknown
Yamato Nadeshiko (2000)As: Mariko Sakuma
Labyrinth (1999) (1999)As: Unknown
Perfect Love (1999)As: Unknown
Salaryman Kintaro (1999)As: Unknown (S03)
Love Generation (1997)As: Nami Shiroishi
Sono Ki ni Naru Made (1996)As: Unknown
Minikui Ahiru no Ko (1996)As: Unknown
Toki o Kakeru Shojo (1994)As: Unknown
A.D. Boogie (1991)As: Riyoko
Episode Cast Credits 

Attention Please (2006) 
  The Way To A CA Hot Mama Style !! 01x05: (May/16/2006) As Shiho Katsuragi 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Yoko Moriguchi Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

New Blood - The Following Mini-Review and Recap

It's back... the serial killer weekly series that reaches cable-channel..

Darkness on the Edge of Town - Once Upon a Time Mini-Review and Recap

So, we're back after a winter hiatus (and Gallavant!) for what looks to be..

Stephen Tomkinson talks about starring in the new series of DCI Banks

Stephen Tomkinson talks about starring in the new series of DCI Banks..