Login or register  
TV

Nancy Stafford

Mostly Credited As: Nancy Stafford
Birth Name: Nancy Elizabeth Stafford
Date Of Birth: June 05, 1954 (Age 60)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Wilton Manors, Florida
Height: 5' 9" (1.75 m)

Nancy Stafford


Nancy has not only proven herself to be a versatile actress but in recent years she has been revealed to be a prolific writer and speaker. She is a native of Ft. Lauderdale and graduated from the University of Florida, majoring in journalism with Graduate work in Marketing. She is former Miss Florida 1976 and competed in the 1977 Miss America Pageant.

In New York, Nancy was a top model with the Ford Model Agency. She did over 250 commercials before she started acting.

Nancy has been an actress for over 25 years, starring in numerous movies and tv series including: Matlock, St. Elsewhere and Sidekicks. She also gave daytime soaps a try in 1982 by appearing in a dual role as Adrienne and Felicia Hunt on "The Doctors."

Besides starring on tv series, she has also made guest appearances on such series as ER and Judging Amy. She has also starred in three made for tv movies: Last Electric Knight, Moment of Truth: A Child Too Many and Deadly Invasion. Later this year (late Summer/early Fall 2007) she will appear in the feature film, "The Wager" in which she co-stars with Randy Travis.

TV Appearances

Main cast 
Matlock (1986)As: Michelle Thomas (S02-S06)
Sidekicks (1986)As: Patricia Blake
The Doctors (1963) (1963)As: Adrienne Hunt (1982)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Mentalist (2008) 
  Seeing Red 01x07: (Nov/18/2008) As Rosemary Tennant, [Co-Guest Stars]

Judging Amy (1999) 
  Motion Sickness 05x01: (Sep/23/2003) As Judge Bell 

ER (1994) 
  Brothers & Sisters 08x19: (Apr/25/2002) As Alan's Mom 

Baywatch (1989) 
  Rendezvous 07x17: (Apr/07/1997) As Cassie Rose 

Frasier (1993) 
  Moon Dance 03x13: (Feb/06/1996) As Claire Barnes 

Saved by the Bell: The College Years (1993) 
  The Poker Game 01x07: (Oct/12/1993) As Judith 

Quantum Leap (1989) 
  Miss Deep South - June 7, 1958 03x06: (Nov/02/1990) As Peg Myers 

Matlock (1986) 
  The Seduction 01x06: (Oct/14/1986) As Caryn Nelson/Caroline Nathan 

St. Elsewhere (1982) 
  Family Affair 04x16: (Feb/12/1986) As Joan Halloran 
  Bang the Eardrum Slowly 03x23: (Mar/20/1985) As Joan Halloran 
  Red, White, Black and Blue 03x19: (Feb/13/1985) As Joan Halloran 
  Bye, George 03x15: (Jan/16/1985) As Joan Halloran 

Scarecrow and Mrs. King (1983) 
  Flight to Freedom 03x10: (Nov/25/1985) As Colleen Donnelly 

Magnum, P.I. (1980) 
  The Treasure of Kalaniopu'u 06x09: (Nov/14/1985) As Amy Griswald 

Hunter (1984) (1984) 
  The Avenging Angel 01x13: (Jan/18/1985) As Nell Armstrong 

Remington Steele (1982) 
  Stronger Than Steele 03x13: (Jan/15/1985) As Jennifer Davenport 

Riptide (US) (1984) 
  Prisoner Of War 02x12: (Jan/15/1985) As Peggy Burke 

Who's the Boss? (1984) 
  Sorority Sister 01x07: (Nov/27/1984) As Trish 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Nancy Stafford Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Michael Stahl-David to Guest Star on 'New Girl'

Michael Stahl-David will appear as a guest star on 'New Girl' as a love..

EastEnders Cast Maria Friedman as Elaine Peacock, Linda Carter's Mother

Maria Friedman will be guest starring in ‘Eastenders’ later this..

Peaky Blinders Series 2 Premiere Date Set

The second series of 'Peaky Blinders' will premiere on BBC Two at 9pm on..