Login or register  
TV

Denise Crosby

Mostly Credited As: Denise Crosby
Birth Name: Denise Michelle Crosby
Date Of Birth: November 24, 1957 (Age 56)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Hollywood, California
Height: 5' 8" (1.72 m)

Denise Crosby


Denise Crosby is 56 years old and was born on November 24, 1957.
She is known for her role as Lt. Tasha Yar in the show Star Trek: The Next Generation
she was married to she is currently married to and has 1 child.
She is 5' 8" (1.72 m) tall and was born in Hollywood, California (USA)

Denise Crosby Denise Crosby
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Star Trek: Phase II (2004)As: Dr. Jenna Yar
Key West (1993)As: Mayor Chaucy Caldwell
Star Trek: The Next Generation (1987)As: Lt. Tasha Yar (1987-1988)
Episode Cast Credits 

Ray Donovan (2013) 
  Irish Spring 02x05: (Aug/10/2014) As Deb, [Co-Guest Stars]
  S U C K 02x04: (Aug/03/2014) As Deb 
  Gem and Loan 02x03: (Jul/27/2014) As Deb 
  Uber Ray 02x02: (Jul/20/2014) As Deb 

The Walking Dead (2010) 
  A 04x16: (Mar/30/2014) As Mary 
  Us 04x15: (Mar/23/2014) As Mary (Terminus Resident) 

Law & Order: Los Angeles (2010) 
  Big Rock Mesa 01x16: (May/23/2011) As Diana Burt 

Southland (2009) 
  Maximum Deployment 02x06: (Apr/06/2010) As Susan Salinger 
  Butch and Sundance 02x02: (Mar/09/2010) As Susan Salinger 
  Derailed 01x07: (May/21/2009) As Susan Salinger 

Family Guy (1999) 
  Not All Dogs Go to Heaven 07x11: (Mar/29/2009) Voiced  Herself 

Prison Break (2005) 
  Going Under 04x15: (Dec/15/2008) As Doctor 

Mad Men (2007) 
  The Benefactor 02x03: (Aug/10/2008) As Gertie 
  For Those Who Think Young 02x01: (Jul/27/2008) As Gertie 

Bones (2005) 
  The Secret in the Soil 03x04: (Oct/23/2007) As Margie Curtis 

Dexter (2006) 
  Popping Cherry 01x03: (Oct/15/2006) As Nurse, [Co-Guest Stars]

Eyes (2005) 
  Shots 01x05: (Apr/27/2005) As Justine Canning 

Crossing Jordan (2001) 
  Fire from the Sky 04x08: (Nov/14/2004) As Carla Moran 

Threat Matrix (2003) 
  Cold Cash 01x09: (Nov/13/2003) As Agent Gillian Sadler 

The Division (2001) 
  This Thing Called Love 02x03: (Jan/20/2002) As Allison Tisdale 

JAG (1995) 
  Capital Crime 07x12: (Jan/08/2002) As Mrs. Dietz 

Judging Amy (1999) 
  Look Closer 03x05: (Oct/23/2001) As Ms. Nasretian 

The X-Files (1993) 
  Essence (1) 08x20: (May/13/2001) As Dr. Mary Speake 
  Empedocles 08x17: (Apr/15/2001) As Dr. Mary Speake 

NYPD Blue (1993) 
  Flight of Fancy 08x13: (Apr/03/2001) As Lt. Susan Falto 
  Thumb Enchanted Evening 08x12: (Mar/27/2001) As Lt. Susan Dalto 

Baywatch (1989) 
  Rendezvous 07x17: (Apr/07/1997) As Emily Morgan 

Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman (1993) 
  Fear Itself 04x25: (Apr/27/1996) As Isabelle Maynard 

Lois & Clark: The New Adventures of Superman (1993) 
  A Bolt from the Blue 02x08: (Nov/20/1994) As Dr. Gretchen Kelly 
  Madame Ex 02x01: (Sep/18/1994) As Dr. Gretchen Kelly 

Models Inc. (1994) 
  Good Girls Finish Last 01x10: (Sep/14/1994) As Ursula Edwards 

Star Trek: The Next Generation (1987) 
  All Good Things... (2) 07x26: (May/23/1994) As Lt. Tasha Yar 
  All Good Things... (1) 07x25: (May/23/1994) As Lt. Tasha Yar 
  Journey’s End – The Saga of Star Trek (May/23/1994) As Herself 
  Unification, Part II 05x08: (Nov/11/1991) As Commander Sela 

The Adventures of Brisco County, Jr. (1993) 
  No Man's Land 01x03: (Sep/10/1993) As Sheriff Jenny Taylor 

Civil Wars (1991) 
  Captain Kangaroo Court 02x17: (Feb/23/1993) As Gwen Leary 

Jack's Place (1992) 
  Everything Old Is New Again 01x04: (Jun/23/1992) As Lindsay 

Dark Justice (1991) 
  Forbes for the Defense 01x13: (Sep/27/1991) As Christina Forbes 

The Flash (1990) 
  Deadly Nightshade 01x16: (Mar/30/1991) As Rebecca Frost 

Hunter (1984) (1984) 
  All That Glitters 07x19: (Mar/08/1991) As Pam Sutton 

Mancuso, FBI (1989) 
  I Cover the Waterfront 01x04: (Nov/10/1989) As Toni 

L.A. Law (1986) 
  Gibbon Take 01x08: (Nov/14/1986) As Joan Turtletaub 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Denise Crosby Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

'Loose Women' Launch Domestic Violence Campaign #YouAreNotAlone - Jamelia Tells Her Story

‘Loose Women’ launched its domestic violence campaign today to help..

SPOILER: Interview with the Departing Member of Cast from Scott & Bailey

The new series of crime drama 'Scott & Bailey' starring Surranne Jones..

'Madam Secretary' Giveaway Press Release from CBS

CBS Aligns with Georgetown Cupcake to Promote the Network's New..