TV

Wakana Sakai


Mostly Credited As: Wakana Sakai
Sometimes Credited As: Sakai Wakana
酒井若菜

Birth Name: Miyuki Sakai
Date Of Birth: September 09, 1980 (Age 35)
Country Of Birth: Japan
Birth Place: Tochigi
Height: 5' 2 " (1.57 m)

Wakana Sakai




TV Appearances

Main cast 
First Kiss (2007)As: Saitou Haruna
Enka no Joou (2007)As: Masami Ichijo
Watashitachi no Kyokasho (2007)As: Nozomi Yoshikoshi
Home Drama (2004)As: 原口仁美
Aatantei Jimusho (2004)As: Ryoko Inoue
Motto Koi Seyo Otome (2004)As: Hinako Tomita
Kimi wa Petto (2003)As: Shiori Fukushima
Manhattan Love Story (2003) (2003)As: Shiori Emoto
Kisarazu Cat's Eye (2002)As: Moko
Koi Seyo Otome (2002)As: Hinako Tomita
Kiken Na Tobira - Ai Wo Tejou De Tunagu Toki (2001)As: Unknown
Home & Away (JP) (2001)As: 秋葉原りる
Okuman Chouja to Kekkon Suru Houhou (2000)As: Unknown
Kindaichi Shonen no Jikenbo (1995)As: Unknown (S03)
Episode Cast Credits 

IWGP (2000) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Apr/14/2000) As Rika Nakamura 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Apr/14/2000) As Rika Nakamura 

Shininin no Onna Bengoshi (2006) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Mizuki (Satomi Matsumura) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Mizuki (Satomi Matsumura) 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Wakana Sakai Quotes

No quotes added for this person