Login or register  
TV

Mike Holmes

Mostly Credited As: Mike Holmes
Birth Name: Michael James Holmes
Date Of Birth: August 03, 1963 (Age 51)
Country Of Birth: Canada
Birth Place: Halton Hills, Ontario
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)

Mike Holmes


Mike Holmes
Gender: Male
Birthplace: Toronto, Ontario, Canada
AKA: Holmesy

Mike Holmes lives by a very simple motto: "Make It Right".

TV Appearances

Main cast 
Mike's Ultimate Garage (2015)As: Himself
Holmes Makes it Right (2012)As: Himself (Host)
Holmes Inspection (2010)As: Himself (Host)
All-American Handyman (2010)As: Himself (Judge)
Holmes On Homes (2003)As: Himself
Episode Cast Credits 

CityLine (1983) 
  Around the House 31x89: (Jun/02/2014) As Himself 

Canada AM (1972) 
  Mike Harris; Holmes on Homes; Don McKellar 41x188: (May/28/2014) As Himself 

The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003) 
  Mike Holmes, Antonio Banderas, Curtis Stone 04x161: (May/16/2007) As Himself 
  Emilio Estevez, Mike Holmes 04x69: (Dec/07/2006) As Himself 

Corner Gas (2004) 
  Jail House 04x06: (Oct/23/2006) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Mike Holmes Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Darkness on the Edge of Town - Once Upon a Time Mini-Review and Recap

So, we're back after a winter hiatus (and Gallavant!) for what looks to be..