Login or register  
TV

Matt Thompson

Mostly Credited As: Matt Thompson
Birth Name: Matthew Thompson
Date Of Birth: May 19, 1984 (Age 30)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Roseville, California
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Matt Thompson



TV Appearances

Main cast 
12 oz. Mouse (2005)As: Various -- [Voice]
Sealab 2021 (2000)As: Various -- [Voice]
Episode Cast Credits 

Archer (2009) (2009) 
  White Elephant 05x01: (Jan/13/2014) Voiced  TBD 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Empty Eyes 07x18: (Mar/29/2007) As N.D. Reporter 

Veronica Mars (2004) 
  Ain't No Magic Mountain High Enough 02x13: (Feb/08/2006) As Mr. Spivak 

Sealab 2021 (2000) 
  Casinko 04x06: (Mar/06/2005) Voiced  Sharko 
  Return of Marco 04x05: (Dec/12/2004) Voiced  Sharko 
  Sharko's Machine 04x04: (Dec/05/2004) Voiced  Sharko 
  Joy of Grief 04x02: (Nov/21/2004) Voiced  Sharko 

Baywatch (1989) 
  Baywatch at Sea World 07x20: (Apr/28/1997) As Assistant #2 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Sealab 2021 (2000)• Co-Executive Producer
Frisky Dingo (2006)• Creator
• Executive Producer
The Xtacles (2008)• Creator
• Executive Producer
Archer (2009) (2009)• Executive Producer
Unsupervised (2012)• Executive Producer
Chozen (2014)• Executive Producer

Episode Crew


The Xtacles (2008) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Operation: Murderous Conclusions 01x02 Nov/10/2008 As: Writer
Operation: Mountain Punch 01x01 Nov/09/2008 As: Writer
Frisky Dingo (2006) (Credited in 25 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 25 episode crew credits
Differences are Put Slightly Aside 02x12 Mar/23/2008 As: Writer
Cody Gains a Namesake 02x11 Mar/16/2008 As: Writer
Wendell Goes Undercover Again 02x10 Mar/09/2008 As: Writer
A Take on 'Hooper' 02x09 Mar/02/2008 As: Writer
The Debate (2) 02x08 Oct/14/2007 As: Writer
Sealab 2021 (2000) (Credited in 50 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 50 episode crew credits
Legacy of Laughter 04x13 Apr/25/2005 As: Director, Writer
No Waterworld 04x12 Apr/17/2005 As: Director, Writer
Moby Sick 04x11 Apr/11/2005 As: Director, Writer
Cavemen 04x10 Apr/04/2005 As: Director
Shrabster 04x09 Mar/28/2005 As: Director, Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Matt Thompson Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Reunion - The Following Mini-Review and Recap (lots of spoilers)

Wow, that was a surprisingly good episode in a series that is best known..