Login or register  
TV

Emi Wakui

Mostly Credited As: Emi Wakui
Sometimes Credited As: Wakui Emi
和久井映見

Birth Name: Ryoko Wakui
Date Of Birth: December 08, 1970 (Age 44)
Country Of Birth: Japan
Birth Place: Kanagawa
Height: 5' 2 " (1.57 m)

Emi Wakui



TV Appearances

Hanayome to Papa (2007)As: Minako Inukai
Koumei Ga Tsuji (2006)As: Onou
Ai No Uta (2005)As: Fusako Enomoto
Koi ni Ochitara ~Boku no Seikou no Himitsu~ (2005)As: Nanami Kirino
Seishu Hanaoka no Tsuma (2005)As: Kae
Saigo no Chuushingura (2004)As: Shino
Musashi (2003) (2003)As: Orin
Koibumi (2003)As: Etsuko Tajima
Dobutsu no Oisha-san (2003)As: Seiko Hishinuma
First Love (JP) (2002)As: Tomoko Ezawa
Sekai de Ichiban Atsui Natsu (2001)As: Kumiko Kami
Friends (JP) (2000)As: Risa Hiura
Kamisan Nanka Kowakunai (1998)As: Unknown
Nagaru Onna (1998)As: Unknown
Virgin Road (1997)As: Kazumi Sakurai
Pure (1996)As: Yuka Orihara
Natsuko no Sake (1994)As: Unknown
Imouto yo (1994)As: Yukiko Matsui
Suteki na Kataomoi (1990)As: 仁科友美
Aishiatteru Kai (1989)As: Shinobu Kawakami
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Emi Wakui Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..