Login or register  
TV

Ethel Griffies


Mostly Credited As: Ethel Griffies
Birth Name: Ethel Woods
Date Of Birth: April 26, 1878 (Age 97)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Sheffield, Yorkshire, England
Date Of Death: September 09, 1975
Cause Of Death: Stroke

Ethel Griffies




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Trials of O'Brien (1965) 
  A Horse Called Destiny 01x17: (Jan/21/1966) As Gypsy Woman 

The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) 
  Bed of Roses 02x29: (May/22/1964) As Lulu 

The Philco Television Playhouse (1948) 
  The Gambler 03x08: (Oct/29/1950) As Grandmother 
  The Druid Circle 01x23: (Mar/06/1949) As guest star 

Lights Out (1949) 
  The Determined Lady 02x40: (Jun/12/1950) As guest star 

Kraft Television Theatre (1947) (1947) 
  Wuthering Heights 02x11: (Nov/24/1948) As guest star 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Ethel Griffies Quotes

No quotes added for this person