TV

Jerry Penacoli


Mostly Credited As: Jerry Penacoli
Birth Name: Gerald Penacoli
Date Of Birth: July 09, 1956 (Age 60)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Scranton, Pennsylvania

Jerry Penacoli




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Hard Copy (1989)As: Reporter (1996-1999)
Episode Cast Credits 

Days of our Lives (1965) 
  Ep. #12255 49x47: (Jan/16/2014) As Miles Malloy 
  Ep. #12247 49x39: (Jan/06/2014) As Miles Malloy, [Uncredited]
  Ep. #12237 49x29: (Dec/20/2013) As Miles Malloy 
  Ep. #12225 49x17: (Dec/04/2013) As Miles Malloy 

The Joy Behar Show (2009) 
  Author Jillian Lauren 01x194: (Jul/15/2010) As Himself (Commenting on Lindsay Lohan) 
  Author Jillian Lauren 01x194: (Jul/15/2010) As Himself (Commenting on Lindsay Lohan) 

The Sharon Osbourne Show (US) (2003) 
  Episode 131 01x131: (Mar/29/2004) As Himself 

The Practice (1997) 
  Les Is More 07x19: (Apr/07/2003) As Mitchell Roberts 

JAG (1995) 
  Act of Terror 04x06: (Oct/27/1998) As ZNN Reporter Will Baker 
  Act of Terror 04x06: (Oct/27/1998) As ZNN Reporter Will Baker 

Baywatch (1989) 
  Missing 08x10: (Nov/24/1997) As Harvey Norris 
  Missing 08x10: (Nov/24/1997) As Harvey Norris 

Step by Step (1991) 
  Hello, Mister Chips 05x07: (Nov/10/1995) As Troy Hartman 
  Hello, Mister Chips 05x07: (Nov/10/1995) As Troy Hartman 

Wings (US) (1990) 
  Have I Got a Couple for You 06x13: (Jan/10/1995) As Stan Chester 
  Have I Got a Couple for You 06x13: (Jan/10/1995) As Stan Chester 

Ellen (1994) 
  The Thirty-Minute Man 02x03: (Oct/05/1994) As Richard 
  The Thirty-Minute Man 02x03: (Oct/05/1994) As Richard 

Chicago Hope (1994) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Anchorman 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Anchorman 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself (Footage from “Extra”) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself (Footage from “Extra”) 

Stargate Atlantis (2004) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Genii Warrior, [Co-Guest Stars]

V.I.P. (1998) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Reporter 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Reporter 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jerry Penacoli Quotes

No quotes added for this person