Login or register  
TV

James Morrison (2)


Mostly Credited As: James Morrison (2)
Birth Name: James Morrison Catchpole
Date Of Birth: August 13, 1984 (Age 30)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Rugby, Warwickshire, England

James Morrison (2)




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The X Factor (AU) (2005) 
  Season 4, Live Finals 2 (Result) 04x16: (Sep/26/2012) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Kristen Stewart, Randy Jackson, James Morrison 20x78: (May/04/2012) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Elizabeth Banks, Dev Patel, James Morrison 17x84: (Jan/30/2009) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Terry Bradshaw, Shia LaBeouf, James Morrison 15x172: (Jun/13/2007) As Himself (Musical Guest) 

Freshly Squeezed (2006) 
  Series 4, Episode 58 04x58: (Mar/21/2012) As Himself, [Featuring]
  Series 4, Episode 17 04x17: (Jan/24/2012) As Himself, [Featuring]

This Morning (1988) 
  January 24, 2012 24x96: (Jan/24/2012) As Himself 
  November 23, 2009 22x60: (Nov/23/2009) As Himself 
  July 13, 2009 21x212: (Jul/13/2009) As Himself 

Jools' Annual Hootenanny (1994) 
  2011 01x19: (Dec/31/2011) As Himself 
  2006 01x14: (Dec/31/2006) As Himself 

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 2, Show 67 02x67: (Dec/13/2011) As Himself 

The Voice of Holland (2010) 
  Live show 1 02x17: (Dec/02/2011) As Himself 

Daybreak (2010) 
  November 21, 2011 02x56: (Nov/21/2011) As Himself 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  September 20, 2011 12x263: (Sep/20/2011) As Himself 

The Circle (2010) 
  Season 1, Episode 73 01x73: (May/20/2010) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

The New Paul O'Grady Show (2006) 
  Series 8, Show 45 08x45: (Nov/20/2009) As Himself 
  Series 6, Show 51 06x51: (Dec/01/2008) As Himself 

Life 4 You (2009) 
  Season 1, Episode 6 01x06: (Oct/11/2009) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 13, Show 233 13x233: (Aug/07/2009) As Himself (Archive Footage), [Featuring]
  Series 13, Show 141 13x141: (Mar/30/2009) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Series 13, Show 19 13x19: (Sep/25/2008) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

The Dome (1997) 
  The Dome 50 12x02: (May/30/2009) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

Top Of The Pops (UK) (1964) 
  16th July 2006 43x28: (Jul/16/2006) As Himself 
Featured Songs

Grey's Anatomy Songs:
Blues for Sister Someone + Better Man 
What About Brian Songs:
What About What Was Supposed to Be... + Better Man 
The Vampire Diaries Songs:
The House Guest + Broken Strings ft. Nelly Furtado 
Sport Relief Songs:
Sport Relief 2012 + I Won't Let You Go 
Life 4 You Songs:
Season 1, Episode 6 + Nothing Ever Hurt Like You 
One Tree Hill Songs:
We Change, We Wait + Once When I Was Little 
It Gets the Worst at Night + This Boy 
A Gifted Man Songs:
In Case of Heart Failure + One Life 
Verbotene Liebe Songs:
Episode #3161 + The Pieces Don't Fit Anymore 
Episode #3145 + The Pieces Don't Fit Anymore 
Episode #3093 + Wonderful World 
Friday Night Lights Songs:
Humble Pie + This Boy 
Flikken Maastricht Songs:
Auto-maat + Undiscovered 
American Idol Songs:
Top 10 Female Semifinalists Perform + You Give Me Something 
Top 12 Male Semifinalists Perform + Wonderful World 
So you wanna be a popstar Songs:
Season 1, Episode 8 + You Give Me Something 
Doctor Who Songs:
The Big Bang (2) + You Give Me Something 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
James Morrison (2) Quotes

No quotes added for this person