Login or register  
TV

Miko Hughes

Mostly Credited As: Miko Hughes
Birth Name: Miko John Hughes
Date Of Birth: February 22, 1986 (Age 29)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Apple Valley, California
Height: 5' 3" (1.6 m)

Miko Hughes




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Life with Louie (1995)As: Tommy Anderson -- [Voice]
Episode Cast Credits 

Cavemen (2007) 
  Nick Get Job 01x02: (Oct/09/2007) As Kyle, [Co-Guest Stars]

Veronica Mars (2004) 
  Driver Ed 02x02: (Oct/05/2005) As Stoner Dude #1 

Boston Public (2000) 
  Chapter Seventy-Five 04x09: (Dec/19/2003) As Peter Feldman 
  Chapter Seventy 04x04: (Oct/17/2003) As Peter Feldman 
  Chapter Sixty-Nine 04x02: (Sep/26/2003) As Peter Feldman 

Roswell (1999) 
  Max in the City (2) 02x09: (Nov/27/2000) As Nicholas Crawford 
  Wipeout! 02x07: (Nov/13/2000) As Nicholas Crawford 
  Harvest 02x06: (Nov/06/2000) As Nicholas Crawford 

Twice in a Lifetime (1999) 
  Curveball 02x04: (Sep/13/2000) As Adult Max Bogart 

Where Are They Now? (1999) (1999) 
  Horror Movie Stars 01x08: (Jul/28/1999) As Himself 

Baywatch (1989) 
  Dolphin Quest 09x04: (Oct/12/1998) As Timmy Grayson 

The Parent 'Hood (1995) (1995) 
  Our Gang 03x02: (Sep/15/1996) As Arnie 
  Substitute's Pet 02x14: (Feb/07/1996) As Arnie 

Touched by an Angel (1994) 
  Sympathy for the Devil 02x03: (Oct/07/1995) As Daniel Duncan 

Full House (US) (1987) 
  Dateless in San Francisco 08x17: (Feb/14/1995) As Aaron 
  Super Bowl Fun Day 08x14: (Jan/25/1995) As Aaron 
  I've Got a Secret 08x04: (Oct/18/1994) As Aaron 
  Fast Friends 07x05: (Oct/12/1993) As Aaron 

The Nanny (US) (1993) 
  Sunday in the Park with Fran 01x18: (Mar/23/1994) As Frank Bradley, Jr. 

Picket Fences (1992) 
  Rights of Passage 01x20: (Apr/15/1993) As Elliott Doyle 

Melrose Place (1992) (1992) 
  Jake vs. Jake 01x17: (Nov/25/1992) As David Patterson 

Hangin' with Mr. Cooper (1992) 
  Hangin' with Michelle 01x02: (Sep/29/1992) As Aaron 

Doogie Howser, M.D. (1989) 
  If This Is Adulthood, I'd Rather Be in Philadelphia 03x17: (Feb/19/1992) As Mathew 

Beverly Hills, 90210 (1990) 
  Chuckie's Back 02x17: (Dec/12/1991) As Chuckie 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

He played Aaron Baily on "Full House"

Miko Hughes Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Canadian Actress Alberta Watson Loses Cancer Battle

  Canadian actress Alberta Watson has died.  She lost her long fight..

Carnival Films and ITV announce series 6 will be the final series of Downton Abbey

Carnival Films and ITV have announced that series 6 will be the final..