TV

Raúl Esparza


Mostly Credited As: Raúl Esparza
Birth Name: Raúl Eduardo Esparza
Date Of Birth: October 24, 1970 (Age 45)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Wilmington, Delaware

Raúl Esparza




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999)As: Assistant D.A. Rafael Barba (S15- ; recurring previously)
Episode Cast Credits 

Hannibal (2013) 
  The Wrath of the Lamb 03x13: (Aug/29/2015) As Dr. Chilton 
  The Wrath of the Lamb 03x13: (Aug/29/2015) As Dr. Chilton 
  The Number of the Beast is 666 03x12: (Aug/22/2015) As Dr. Chilton 
  The Great Red Dragon 03x08: (Jul/25/2015) As Dr. Chilton 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Her Negotiation 14x24: (May/22/2013) As Assistant D.A. Rafael Barba 
  Her Negotiation 14x24: (May/22/2013) As Assistant D.A. Rafael Barba 
  Traumatic Wound 14x21: (May/01/2013) As Assistant D.A. Rafael Barba 
  Traumatic Wound 14x21: (May/01/2013) As Assistant D.A. Rafael Barba 

666 Park Avenue (2012) 
  Hypnos 01x09: (Dec/02/2012) As Phillip Perez 

A Gifted Man (2011) 
  In Case of All Hell Breaking Loose 01x02: (Sep/30/2011) As Phillip Romero 
  In Case of All Hell Breaking Loose 01x02: (Sep/30/2011) As Phillip Romero 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Phillip Romero 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Phillip Romero 

Medium (2005) 
  Blood on the Tracks 07x10: (Dec/03/2010) As David Ostrowski (Joe's Dad) 
  Blood on the Tracks 07x10: (Dec/03/2010) As David Ostrowski (Joe's Dad) 

Law & Order (1990) 
  Blackmail 20x12: (Jan/15/2010) As Dennis Di Palma 
  Blackmail 20x12: (Jan/15/2010) As Dennis Di Palma 

Pushing Daisies (2007) 
  Bitter Sweets 01x08: (Nov/28/2007) As Alfredo Aldarisio 
  The Fun in Funeral 01x03: (Oct/17/2007) As Alfredo Aldarisio 
  The Fun in Funeral 01x03: (Oct/17/2007) As Alfredo Aldarisio 

Spin City (1996) 
  In the Heat of the Day 02x05: (Oct/22/1997) As Reporter 
  In the Heat of the Day 02x05: (Oct/22/1997) As Reporter 

Law & Order: Criminal Intent (2001) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Assistant D.A. Kevin Mulrooney 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Assistant D.A. Kevin Mulrooney 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Raúl Esparza Quotes

No quotes added for this person