TV

Astrud Gilberto


Mostly Credited As: Astrud Gilberto
Birth Name: Astrud Evangelina Weinert
Date Of Birth: March 29, 1940 (Age 76)
Country Of Birth: Brazil
Birth Place: Salvador, Bahia





TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Featured Songs

Six Feet Under Songs:
Can I Come Up Now? + Might as Well Be Spring 
The New Person + Aqua De Beber 
Suits Songs:
Play The Man + The Gentle Rain (RJD2 Remix) 
The Wonder Years Songs:
+ The Girl from Ipanema 
Scrubs Songs:
My Friend With Money + The Girl From Ipanema 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Astrud Gilberto Quotes

No quotes added for this person