Login or register  
TV

Kerr Smith

Mostly Credited As: Kerr Smith
Birth Name: Kerr Van Cleve Smith
Date Of Birth: March 09, 1972 (Age 42)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Exton, Pennsylvania
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Kerr Smith


Kerr Van Cleve Smith was born in Pennsylvania on March 9 1972. He went to Henderson High School in West Chester, Pennsylvania, and then studied at the University of Vermont.

TV Appearances

Main cast 
Life Unexpected (2010)As: Ryan Thomas
Justice (2006) (2006)As: Tom Nicholson
E-Ring (2005)As: Bobby Wilkerson
Dawson's Creek (1998)As: Jack McPhee (S03-S06, recurring previously)
As The World Turns (1956)As: Ryder Hughes (1996-1997)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Fosters (2013) (2013) 
  Now Hear This 02x18: (Mar/02/2015) As Robert Quinn 
  The Silence She Keeps 02x17: (Feb/23/2015) As Robert Quinn 
  If You Only Knew 02x16: (Feb/16/2015) As Robert Quinn 
  Light of Day 02x15: (Feb/09/2015) As Robert Quinn 

Stalker (2014) 
  The News 01x13: (Jan/21/2015) As John Bardo 

Criminal Minds (2005) 
  X 10x01: (Oct/01/2014) As Frank Cowles 

NCIS (2003) 
  Pyramid 08x24: (May/17/2011) As Navy Lieutenant Jonas Cobb, [Special Guest Stars]
  Swan Song 08x23: (May/10/2011) As Navy Lieutenant Jonas Cobb 

The Forgotten (2009) (2009) 
  Diamond Jane 01x02: (Sep/29/2009) As Patrick Dent 

Eli Stone (2008) 
  Flight Path 02x13: (Jul/11/2009) As Paul Rollins 
  Tailspin 02x12: (Jul/04/2009) As Paul Rollins 
  Mortal Combat 02x11: (Jun/27/2009) As Paul Rollins 
  Sonoma 02x10: (Jun/20/2009) As Paul Rollins 

CSI: NY (2004) 
  The Thing About Heroes... 04x10: (Nov/28/2007) As Drew Bedford 
  One Wedding and a Funeral 04x09: (Nov/21/2007) As Drew Bedford 
  Buzzkill 04x08: (Nov/14/2007) As Drew Bedford 
  The Deep 04x02: (Oct/03/2007) As Drew Bedford 

Punk'd (2003) 
  Aly & AJ, John Cena, Kerr Smith 08x08: (Apr/07/2007) As Himself 

The Closer (2005) 
  Batter Up 01x08: (Aug/01/2005) As Blake Rawlings 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  Game Over 03x18: (Mar/21/2005) As Matthew Wilton 

Charmed (1998) 
  Charmageddon 07x13: (Jan/30/2005) As Agent Kyle Brody 
  Extreme Makeover: World Edition 07x12: (Jan/23/2005) As Agent Kyle Brody 
  Ordinary Witches 07x11: (Jan/16/2005) As Agent Kyle Brody 
  Witchness Protection 07x10: (Nov/28/2004) As Agent Kyle Brody 

Miss Match (2003) 
  Santa, Baby 01x10: (Dec/12/2003) As Santa 

The Outer Limits (1995) (1995) 
  The Tipping Point 07x19: (Sep/15/2001) As Zach Burnham 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Blood Drops 01x07: (Nov/17/2000) As A Collins Boy, [Co-Guest Stars]

Dawson's Creek (1998) 
  Parental Discretion Advised 02x22: (May/26/1999) As Jack McPhee, [Special Guest Stars]
  Ch... Ch... Ch... Changes 02x21: (May/19/1999) As Jack McPhee, [Special Guest Stars]
  Reunited 02x20: (May/12/1999) As Jack McPhee, [Special Guest Stars]
  Rest in Peace 02x19: (May/05/1999) As Jack McPhee, [Special Guest Stars]

Baywatch (1989) 
  The Natural 09x05: (Oct/19/1998) As Sean, [Co-Guest Stars]
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Dawson's Creek (1998) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Everything Put Together Falls Apart 06x09 Nov/20/2002 As: Director
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Kerr Smith Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

New Blood - The Following Mini-Review and Recap

It's back... the serial killer weekly series that reaches cable-channel..

Darkness on the Edge of Town - Once Upon a Time Mini-Review and Recap

So, we're back after a winter hiatus (and Gallavant!) for what looks to be..