Login or register  
TV

Teri Austin

Mostly Credited As: Teri Austin
Birth Name: Teresa Austin
Date Of Birth: April 17, 1957 (Age 57)
Country Of Birth: Canada
Birth Place: Toronto, Ontario

Teri Austin



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Knots Landing (1979)As: Jill Bennett (S10; recurring previously)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Megan Mullally Show (2006) 
  Cheryl Hines, Tim Gunn, Thanksgiving Dog Adoption Fashion Show 01x41: (Nov/13/2006) As Herself 
  Cloris Leachman, Jensen Ackles, Dog Halloween Costumes with Teri Austin, ecostylist Danny Seo 01x29: (Oct/26/2006) As Herself 

Baywatch (1989) 
  The Natural 09x05: (Oct/19/1998) As Mom 

The Watcher (1995) 
  Till There was You 01x05: (Feb/14/1995) As Marla 

Models Inc. (1994) 
  Blind by Love 01x17: (Nov/16/1994) As Dinah 

Beverly Hills, 90210 (1990) 
  Cuffs and Links 04x24: (Mar/16/1994) As Ingrid 
  A Pig Is a Boy Is a Dog 04x23: (Mar/02/1994) As Ingrid 

Matlock (1986) 
  The Murder Game 08x17: (Feb/10/1994) As Lisa Bateman 
  The Vacation (2) 07x02: (Nov/05/1992) As Beth 
  The Vacation 07x01: (Nov/05/1992) As Beth 
  The Talk Show 04x16: (Jan/16/1990) As Lisa Bateman 

L.A. Law (1986) 
  Rhyme and Punishment 08x09: (Dec/16/1993) As Morgan Farrell 

Charlie Hoover (1991) 
  Old Flame 01x06: (Dec/21/1991) As Johanna Newhall 

Seinfeld (1989) 
  The Stranded 03x10: (Nov/27/1991) As Ava 
  The Revenge 02x07: (Apr/18/1991) As Ava 

Quantum Leap (1989) 
  Her Charm - September 26, 1973 02x15: (Feb/07/1990) As Dana Barrenger 

Free Spirit (1989) 
  Guess Who's Staying for Dinner? 01x05: (Oct/22/1989) As Melissa Simpson 

Knots Landing (1979) 
  The Perfect Crime 09x29: (May/12/1988) As Jill Bennett 
  The Perfect Alibi 09x28: (May/05/1988) As Jill Bennett 
  Discovery 09x27: (Apr/28/1988) As Jill Bennett 
  Just Desserts 09x26: (Apr/14/1988) As Jill Bennett 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Teri Austin Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..