Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Scotty Beckett


Mostly Credited As: Scotty Beckett
Birth Name: Scott Hastings Beckett
Date Of Birth: October 04, 1929 (Age 38)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Oakland, California
Date Of Death: May 10, 1968
Cause Of Death: overdose of barbiturates
Height: 6' 3" (1.9 m)

Scotty Beckett




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Rocky Jones, Space Ranger (1954)As: Winky
Little Rascals (1927)As: Scotty (1934-1935)
Episode Cast Credits 

Navy Log (1955) 
  Survive 02x16: (Jan/30/1957) As Ensign 

The Millionaire (1955) 
  Millionaire Salvatore Michaelangelo Buonarotti 03x13: (Dec/12/1956) As Frank Collins 

Telephone Time (1956) 
  Borders Away 01x04: (Apr/29/1956) As guest star 

Little Rascals (1927) 
  Cousin Wilbur 17x11: (Apr/29/1939) As Cousin Wilbur 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Scotty Beckett Quotes

No quotes added for this person