Login or register  
TV

Darla Hood


Mostly Credited As: Darla Hood
Birth Name: Darla Jean Hood
Date Of Birth: November 08, 1931 (Age 47)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Leedey, Oklahoma
Date Of Death: June 13, 1979
Cause Of Death: acute hepatitis
Height: 5' 1" (1.54 m)

Darla Hood




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Little Rascals (1927)As: Cookie/Darla (1936-1941)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Jack Benny Program (1950) 
  My Gang Comedy 13x06: (Oct/30/1962) As Herself, [Special Guest Stars]

Manhunt (1959) (1959) 
  Killer in Blue 01x01: (Unknown/Unaired) As guest star 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Darla Hood Quotes

No quotes added for this person