Login or register  
TV

Andy Gibb

Mostly Credited As: Andy Gibb
Birth Name: Andrew Roy Gibb
Date Of Birth: March 05, 1958 (Age 30)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Manchester, England
Date Of Death: March 10, 1988
Cause Of Death: heart errythmia
Height: 5' 8" (1.72 m)

Andy Gibb



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Solid Gold (1980)As: Host (1981-1982)
Episode Cast Credits 

Punky Brewster (1984) 
  Play It Again, Punky 01x14: (Jan/20/1985) As Tony Glen 
  Miss Adorable 01x09: (Nov/25/1984) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]

Gimme a Break! (1981) 
  The Groupie 03x01: (Sep/29/1983) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]

Barbara Mandrell and the Mandrell Sisters (1980) 
  Season 1, Episode 9 01x09: (Jan/31/1981) As Himself 

Solid Gold (1980) 
  Guest Host Cliff Richard 01x18: (Jan/24/1981) As Himself 
  Co-host Andy Gibb 01x03: (Sep/27/1980) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]

The Midnight Special (1973) 
  Host: Andy Gibb 08x20: (Mar/14/1980) As Himself (Host) 
  Host: Mac Davis 08x19: (Mar/07/1980) As Himself 
  Hosts: The Spinners 05x37: (Aug/05/1977) As Himself 

Dick Clark's New Year's Rockin' Eve with Ryan Seacrest (1972) 
  New Year's Rockin' Eve '78 06x01: (Dec/31/1977) As Himself 

American Bandstand (1957) 
  Andy Gibb 20x46: (Aug/06/1977) As Himself 
Featured Songs

Gilmore Girls Songs:
The Fundamental Things Apply + Shadow Dancing 
South Park Songs:
Tom's Rhinoplasty + Shadow Dancing 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Andy Gibb Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Lily - Once Upon a Time Mini-Review and Recap

So, a kind of ho-hum episode of 'Once Upon a Time'. We find out how Emma..