Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Guy Lombardo


Mostly Credited As: Guy Lombardo
Sometimes Credited As: Guy Lombardo and His Orchestra
Guy Lombardo & His Orchestra
The Royal Canadians
Royal Canadians

Birth Name: Gaetano Alberto Lombardo
Date Of Birth: June 19, 1902 (Age 75)
Country Of Birth: Canada
Birth Place: London, Ontario
Date Of Death: November 05, 1977
Cause Of Death: Ruptured aortic aneurysm in Houston, Texas
Height: 5' 4" (1.62 m)

Guy Lombardo




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Ellery Queen (1975) 
  The Adventure of Auld Lang Syne 01x01: (Sep/11/1975) As Himself 

Rowan & Martin's Laugh-In (1968) 
  Episode #55 03x15: (Dec/29/1969) As Himself 
  Episode #34 02x20: (Feb/17/1969) As Himself 
  Episode #30 02x16: (Jan/20/1969) As Himself 
  Episode #26 02x12: (Dec/16/1968) As Himself 

The Ed Sullivan Show (1948) 
  Guy Lombardo, Rudolf Nureyev 18x34: (May/23/1965) As Himself 
  Guy Lombardo, Leon Bibb 16x23: (Mar/10/1963) As Himself 
  Carol Burnett, Maurice Chevalier, Guy Lombardo 11x28: (Apr/06/1958) As Himself 
  9th Anniversary Special 10x39: (Jun/24/1957) As Himself 

The Bell Telephone Hour (1959) 
  The Sound Of Music 07x07: (Jan/19/1965) As Himself 

Route 66 (1960) (1960) 
  But What Do You Do in March 03x28: (May/03/1963) As Himself 

The Steve Allen Show (1956) 
  Season 3, Episode 12 03x12: (Dec/08/1957) As Himself 

The Colgate Comedy Hour (1950) 
  Guy Lombardo 05x32: (Jul/03/1955) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]
Featured Songs

The Wonder Years Songs:
New Years + Auld Lang Syne 
She, My Friend and I + Auld Lang Syne 
Ellery Queen Songs:
The Adventure of Auld Lang Syne + Auld Lang Syne 
Gilmore Girls Songs:
Tippecanoe and Taylor, Too + Happy Days Are Here Again 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Guy Lombardo Quotes

No quotes added for this person