Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Maury Laws


Mostly Credited As: Maury Laws
Birth Name: Maurice A. Laws
Date Of Birth: December 06, 1923 (Age 91)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Burlington, North Carolina

Maury Laws




TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Pinocchio's Christmas (1980)• Music
Jack Frost (1979)• Music
()• Music
The Easter Bunny Is Comin' to Town (1977)• Music
()• Music
()• Conductor/Music Arranger
The First Easter Rabbit (1976)• Music
'Twas the Night Before Christmas (1974)• Music
The Story of the First Christmas Snow (1975)• Music
The Little Drummer Boy (1968)• Music
The Year Without A Santa Claus (1974)• Music
Santa Claus Is Comin' To Town (1970)• Music
The Little Drummer Boy: Book II (1976)• Music
Nestor, The Long-Eared Christmas Donkey (1977)• Music
Frosty the Snowman (1969)• Music (Direction)
Frosty's Winter Wonderland (1976)• Music (Conductor, Arranger)
Rudolph and Frosty's Christmas in July (1979)• Music (Arrangement/Conductor)

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Maury Laws Quotes

No quotes added for this person