Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Harold Wertz


Mostly Credited As: Harold Wertz
Sometimes Credited As: Harold 'Bouncy' Wertz

Birth Name: Harold Eugene Wertz Jr.
Date Of Birth: August 03, 1927 (Age 72)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Denison, Texas
Date Of Death: November 21, 1999
Cause Of Death: Complications from a stroke (San Diego, CA)

Harold Wertz




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Little Rascals (1927) 
  Hook And Ladder 11x01: (Aug/27/1932) As Bouncy 
  The Pooch 10x08: (Jun/11/1932) As Bouncy 
  Choo-Choo! 10x07: (May/07/1932) As Bouncy 
  Readin' And Writin' 10x04: (Feb/02/1932) As Harold 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Harold Wertz Quotes

No quotes added for this person