Login or register  
TV

Noel Regney

Mostly Credited As: Noel Regney
Birth Name: Leon Schlienger
Date Of Birth: August 19, 1920 (Age 82)
Country Of Birth: France
Birth Place: Strasbourg, Bas-Rhin
Date Of Death: November 24, 2002
Cause Of Death: Complications from Pick's Disease (Danbury, CT)




TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


()• Music ("Do You Hear What I Hear")
The Little Drummer Boy (1968)• Music (Song: "Do You Hear What I Hear")
The Little Drummer Boy: Book II (1976)• Music (Song: "Do You Hear What I Hear")

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Noel Regney Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Un Sacco Di Natale (A Sack of Christmas) - The Danger 5 Recap and Mini-Review

Tonight's episode of 'Danger 5' is even weirder than usual. Which is..