Login or register  
TV

Sir Mix-a-lot

Mostly Credited As: Sir Mix-a-lot
Sometimes Credited As: Sir Mix Alot
Sir Mix a Lot

Birth Name: Anthony Ray
Date Of Birth: August 12, 1963 (Age 51)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Seattle, Washington
Height: 5' 11" (1.8 m)

Sir Mix-a-lot



TV Appearances

Main cast 
100 Most Shocking Music Moments (2009)As: Himself (Interviewee)
The Great Debate (2009)As: Himself
100 Greatest One-Hit Wonders of the '80s (2009)As: Himself
Black in the 80s (2005)As: Himself
The Watcher (1995)As: The Watcher
Episode Cast Credits 

Robot Chicken (2005) 
  Chirlaxx 03x20: (Oct/05/2008) Voiced  Various Characters 

The Simpsons (1989) 
  Treehouse of Horror XVII 18x04: (Nov/05/2006) Voiced  Himself 

I Love the '70s: Volume 2 (2006) 
  1979 01x10: (Jul/14/2006) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  1976 01x07: (Jul/13/2006) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  1975 01x06: (Jul/12/2006) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  1974 01x05: (Jul/12/2006) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Tom Goes to the Mayor (2004) 
  My Big Cups 02x01: (Jun/04/2006) As Himself 

I Love the ‘80s: 3D (2005) 
  1989 01x10: (Oct/28/2005) As Himself 
  1986 01x07: (Oct/27/2005) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  1985 01x06: (Oct/26/2005) As Himself 
  1984 01x05: (Oct/26/2005) As Himself 

Where Are They Now? (1999) 
  Dance 03x17: (Oct/07/2002) As Himself 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Jimmy Kimmel 04x77: (Jun/22/1999) As Himself, [Interviewees]
Featured Songs

Beavis and Butt-Head Songs:
The Future Of Beavis and Butt-head + Ride 
Premature Evacuation + "Ride" 
Door-to-Door + Baby Got Back 
American Dad! Songs:
Camp Refoogee + Baby Got Back 
Bones Songs:
The Foot in the Foreclosure + Baby Got Back 
King of the Hill Songs:
Returning Japanese (2) + Baby Got Back 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Sir Mix-a-lot Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Exclusive - 'Diversity' star Perri Luc Kelly talks about appearing on tonight's 'Release The Hounds'

We were lucky to be able to catch up with 'Diversity' star Perri Luc..

Festive Fun for the Young (and the young at heart)

It’s days before Christmas and the kids are wild with anticipation..

Christmas Cheer to help brighten up the Grown Ups over the holiday period

This time of year nothing beats coming in from the cold, putting on your..