Login or register  
TV

Charlotte Greenwood

Mostly Credited As: Charlotte Greenwood
Birth Name: Frances Charlotte Greenwood
Date Of Birth: January 25, 1890 (Age 88)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Date Of Death: December 28, 1978
Height: 5' 8 " (1.72 m)

Charlotte Greenwood



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Best of the Post (1960) 
  The Thompsons of Thunder Ridge 01x25: (Apr/22/1961) As Aunt Martha 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Charlotte Greenwood Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Iconic Actor, Leonard Nimoy, Passes Away at 83

In some very sad news, iconic and much loved actor Leonard Nimoy has..