Login or register  
TV

Joseph Buloff

Mostly Credited As: Joseph Buloff
Birth Name: Jozef Bulow
Date Of Birth: January 20, 1899 (Age 86)
Country Of Birth: Lithuania
Birth Place: Vilnius, Lithuania, Russian Empire [now Lithuania]
Date Of Death: February 27, 1985



Joseph Buloff died at the age of 86 and was born on January 20, 1899.
He was born in Vilnius, Lithuania, Russian Empire [now Lithuania] (Lithuania) and died on February 27, 1985

TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Medical Center (US) (1969) 
  Emergency in Ward E 01x03: (Oct/08/1969) As David Klesmer 

Ben Casey (1961) 
  I'll Get on My Ice Flow and Wave Goodbye 03x18: (Jan/08/1964) As Milos Kirgo 

Naked City (1958) 
  Go Fight City Hall 04x07: (Oct/31/1962) As Waiter 

The Untouchables (1959) (1959) 
  Ain't We Got Fun? 01x05: (Nov/12/1959) As Benny Hoff 

The Philco Television Playhouse (1948) 
  Holiday Song 05x29: (Sep/20/1953) As guest star 
  The Reluctant Citizen 05x13: (Feb/08/1953) As guest star 
  Holiday Song 04x25: (Sep/14/1952) As guest star 
  The Best Laid Schemes 04x12: (Mar/23/1952) As guest star 

Tales of Tomorrow (1951) 
  The Invigorating Air 02x15: (Nov/28/1952) As guest star 

Suspense (US) (1949) 
  Four Days to Kill 04x28: (Mar/11/1952) As guest star 

The Lux Video Theatre (1950) 
  The Doctor's Wife 02x10: (Oct/29/1951) As Pulaski 

Lights Out (1949) 
  Pit of the Dead 03x42: (Jun/11/1951) As guest star 

Studio One (1948) 
  Shake the Stars Down 03x33: (Apr/09/1951) As guest star 

The Colgate Comedy Hour (1950) 
  Eddie Cantor 01x01: (Sep/10/1950) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Joseph Buloff Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Rage Ratings Review: US Soaps - General Hospital and Days Of Our Lives still improving

Ratings Report for the Week of August 11-15, 2014 It was a good week for..

X Factor: Tulisa Spotted Filming Judges Houses?

The 'X Factor' is currently filming the judges houses stage of the..

'Foo Fighters: Sonic Highways' Press Release and Trailer from HBO

As the 11-time Grammy-winning, 25-million-plus-selling Foo Fighters ready..