Login or register  
TV

Lloyd Richards

Mostly Credited As: Lloyd Richards
Sometimes Credited As: Lloyd T. Richards

Birth Name: Lloyd T Richards
Date Of Birth: 1923
Country Of Birth: Canada
Birth Place: Ontario, Canada
Date Of Death: January 20, 1992
Cause Of Death: Unspecified (Dyfed, Wales)




TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Cavalcade of America (1952)• Production Supervisor
Kung Fu (1972)• Assistant To The Producer
The Untouchables (1959) (1959)• Associate Producer
• Production Manager (1959-60)
• Producer (1960-63)
Yancy Derringer (1958)• Production Manager
Zane Grey Theatre (1956)• Production Supervisor (1956-1957)
Man with a Camera (1958)• Production Manager

Episode Crew


Kung Fu (1972) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Predators 03x05 Oct/05/1974 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Lloyd Richards Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Emma Willis hints that there will be a stellar cast for January's Celebrity Big Brother

Emma Willis has hinted that the next series of Celebrity Big Brother will..

Ben Haenow tipped for Christmas number one

Ben Haenow is in lead in the race for the Christmas number one but his..

Warwick Davis talks about appearing on this year's 'Text Santa' on ITV

Warwick Davis talks about appearing on the 'Coronation Street' special..