TV

Howard W. Koch


Mostly Credited As: Howard W. Koch
Birth Name: Howard Winchel Koch
Date Of Birth: April 11, 1916 (Age 84)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Date Of Death: February 16, 2001
Cause Of Death: Complications from Alzheimer's disease.

Howard W. Koch




TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Miami Undercover (1960) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Cha Cha Caper 01x10 Mar/27/1961 As: Director
The Thrush 01x01 Jan/23/1961 As: Director
Johnny Ringo (1959) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
Shoot the Moon 01x34 Jun/02/1960 As: Director
The Arrival 01x01 Oct/01/1959 As: Director
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Director
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Director
The Untouchables (1959) (1959) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
The Frank Nitti Story 01x28 Apr/28/1960 As: Director
The Unhired Assassin (2) 01x21 Mar/03/1960 As: Director
The Unhired Assassin (1) 01x20 Feb/25/1960 As: Director
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Director
Maverick (1957) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Director
Cheyenne (1955) (1955) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Cousin of famed newspaper gossip columnist Walter Winchell.

Howard W. Koch Quotes

No quotes added for this person