Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Christine Norden


Mostly Credited As: Christine Norden
Birth Name: Mary Lydia Thornton
Date Of Birth: December 25, 1924 (Age 63)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Sunderland, Tyne-and-Wear, England
Date Of Death: September 21, 1988
Cause Of Death: Pneumonia

Christine Norden




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Inspector Morse (1987) 
  The Wolvercote Tongue 02x01: (Dec/25/1987) As Laura Poindexter 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Christine Norden Quotes

No quotes added for this person