Login or register  
TV

Janel Parrish

Mostly Credited As: Janel Parrish
Birth Name: Janel Meilani Parrish
Date Of Birth: October 30, 1988 (Age 26)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Oahu, Hawaii
Height: 5' 2" (1.57 m)

Janel Parrish



Janel Parrish Janel Parrish Janel Parrish Janel Parrish Janel Parrish
TV Appearances

Main cast 
High School Possession (2014)As: Lauren
Pretty Little Liars (2010)As: Mona Vanderwall (S03-; recurring previously)
Dancing With the Stars (2005)As: Herself (S19 – 3rd Place)
Episode Cast Credits 

Good Morning America (1975) 
  Season 39, Episode 278 39x278: (Nov/26/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]

E! News (1991) 
  How the Stars Are Celebrating Thanksgiving 24x80: (Nov/26/2014) As Herself 
  The Voice Finalists Switch on Christmas Lights 24x79: (Nov/25/2014) As Herself 
  AMA's 24x78: (Nov/24/2014) As Herself 

Pretty Little Liars (2010) 
  We Love You to DeAth (Oct/21/2014) As Herself 
  UnmAsked 02x25: (Mar/19/2012) As Mona Vanderwall 
  If These Dolls Could Talk 02x24: (Mar/12/2012) As Mona Vanderwall 
  Eye of the Beholder 02x23: (Mar/05/2012) As Mona Vanderwall 

Access Hollywood Live (2010) 
  Janel Parrish, Val Chmerkovskiy, Kate Walsh, Dane Cook 05x28: (Oct/16/2014) As Herself 

The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003) 
  Anna Faris, Kenny Chesney, Janel Parrish 12x15: (Sep/26/2014) As Herself (Guest Dj) 

Hawaii Five-0 (2010) 
  Kapu (Forbidden) 03x12: (Jan/14/2013) As Rebecca 'Becky' Fine 

Heroes (2006) 
  One of Us, One of Them 03x03: (Sep/29/2008) As May 
  The Line 02x06: (Oct/29/2007) As May 
  The Kindness of Strangers 02x04: (Oct/15/2007) As May 

The O.C. (2003) 
  The Summer Bummer 04x06: (Dec/07/2006) As Leah, [Co-Guest Stars]

Baywatch (1989) 
  Mahalo, Hawaii 10x02: (Sep/27/1999) As Hina, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Aloha, Baywatch 10x01: (Sep/20/1999) As Hina, [Co-Guest Stars]
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Janel Parrish Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..