Login or register  
TV

William Golding

Mostly Credited As: William Golding
Sometimes Credited As: Sir William Golding

Birth Name: William Gerald Golding
Date Of Birth: September 19, 1911 (Age 81)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: St Columb Minor, Cornwall, England
Date Of Death: June 19, 1993
Cause Of Death: Heart failure (Perranarworthal, England)

William Golding



TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


To the Ends of the Earth (2005)• Based On The Works Of

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
William Golding Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Disney Plans "Jessie" Spinoff

Disney announced February 25, 2015 that it plans to do a Jessie spinoff...

EXCLUSIVE: Haley Ramm Discusses Upcoming 'Chasing Life' Episode

  What is it about the cast of 'Chasing Life' that makes them all so..