Login or register  
TV

Lea Michele

Mostly Credited As: Lea Michele
Birth Name: Lea Michele Sarfati
Date Of Birth: August 29, 1986 (Age 28)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: The Bronx, New York City, New York
Height: 5' 2" (1.57 m)

Lea Michele



Lea Michele Lea Michele Lea Michele Lea Michele Lea Michele Lea Michele Lea Michele Lea Michele
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Glee (2009)As: Rachel Berry
Episode Cast Credits 

Sons of Anarchy (2008) 
  Smoke 'em if You Got 'em 07x06: (Oct/14/2014) As Gertie 

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  Lea Michele, Dr. Wendy Bazilian 33x01: (Sep/01/2014) As Herself 
  Lea Michele, Patrick Duffy, Lawrence Zarian 32x135: (Mar/07/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Chelsea Lately (2007) 
  Lea Michele, Ben Gleib, Jen Kirkman, Sarah Colonna 08x85: (May/29/2014) As Herself 

Watch What Happens: Live (2009) 
  Lea Michele & Debbie Harry 11x93: (May/22/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Dr. Oz Show (2009) 
  Glee Star Lea Michele 05x164: (May/22/2014) As Herself 

The Chew (2011) 
  The Ultimate Show-Stopping Supper 03x161: (May/21/2014) As Herself 

Good Morning America (1975) 
  Season 39, Episode 141 39x141: (May/19/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Lea Michele, Andy Kindler, Chromeo 21x137: (May/16/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Lea Michele, Barry Sonnenfeld 19x142: (May/21/2012) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Access Hollywood (1996) 
  Season 17, Episode 215 17x215: (Apr/03/2014) As Herself 

Daybreak (2010) 
  March 18, 2014 04x138: (Mar/18/2014) As Herself 

The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (2014) 
  Chelsea Handler, Lea Michele 01x12: (Mar/04/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The View (1997) 
  Season 16, Episode 119 16x119: (Mar/06/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Lea Michele, Nev Schulman, Toby Keith 20x182: (Nov/12/2012) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Lea Michele, Adam Carolla, Neil Diamond 19x204: (Dec/07/2011) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Bethenny (2013) 
  Lea Michele 01x09: (Jun/21/2012) As Herself 

Inside the Actors Studio (1994) 
  Cast and Creator of "Glee" 18x03: (Apr/09/2012) As Herself 

The Grammys (1959) 
  The 53rd Annual Grammy Awards 53x01: (Feb/13/2011) As Herself, [Guest Hosts]
  The 52nd Annual Grammy Awards 52x01: (Jan/31/2010) As Herself, [Guest Hosts]

The Cleveland Show (2009) 
  How Do You Solve a Problem Like Roberta? 02x11: (Jan/16/2011) Voiced  Rachel Berry 

Conan (2010) 
  Baa Baa Blackmail 01x01: (Nov/08/2010) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Simpsons (1989) 
  Elementary School Musical 22x01: (Sep/26/2010) Voiced  Camper 

Teen Choice Awards (1999) 
  The 12th Annual Teen Choice Awards 12x01: (Aug/09/2010) As Herself (Presenter) 
  The 11th Annual Teen Choice Awards 11x01: (Aug/10/2009) As Herself 

The Bonnie Hunt Show (2008) (2008) 
  Dylan McDermott; Chris Colfer, Kevin McHale, Lea Michele, Cory Monteith, Amber Riley, Jenna Ushkowitz 02x03: (Sep/09/2009) As Herself 

Third Watch (1999) 
  Spring Forward, Fall Back 01x19: (Apr/17/2000) As Sammi 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Lea Michele Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..