Login or register  
TV

Bob Seger

Mostly Credited As: Bob Seger
Sometimes Credited As: Bob Seger & The Silver Bullet Band

Birth Name: Robert Clark Seger
Date Of Birth: May 06, 1945 (Age 69)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Dearborn, Michigan
Height: 5' 10 " (1.77 m)

Bob Seger



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Emma Stone, a Top Ten List presented by Heisman Trophy winner Marcus Mariota, Bob Seger 21x237: (Dec/15/2014) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Amanda Peet, Nigella Lawson, Bob Seger 14x18: (Sep/27/2006) As Himself 

CBS This Morning (1987) 
  Season 15, Episode 227 15x227: (Nov/13/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003) 
  Chelsea Handler, John Mulaney, Bob Seger 12x29: (Oct/16/2014) As Himself 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Adam Carolla, Cristela Alonzo, Bob Seger 12x201: (Oct/14/2014) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

World Series (1947) 
  2006 World Series Game 1 59x01: (Oct/21/2006) As Himself (America the Beautiful), [Musical Guests]

The View (1997) 
  Jamie Lee Curtis, Salma Hayek, America Ferrera, Bob Seger 10x18: (Sep/28/2006) As Himself 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Julia Louis-Dreyfus, Jude Law, Bob Seger & The Silver Bullet Band 14x222: (Sep/14/2006) As Himself 
Featured Songs

Cold Case Songs:
It's Raining Men + "Shame On The Moon" 
Freaks and Geeks Songs:
Smooching and Mooching + Katmandu
+ You'll Accomp'ny Me 
The Garage Door + Beautiful Loser 
Supernatural Songs:
Ask Jeeves + Travelin' Man 
Road Trip + The Famous Final Scene 
Exile On Main St. + Beautiful Loser 
Swap Meat + Rock And Roll Never Forgets 
Nightmare + Lucifer
+ Two Plus Two 
Melrose Place (1992) Songs:
Circle of Strife + Time to Rock and Roll 
The Two Mrs. Mancinis + Old Time Rock and Roll 
Irreconcilable Similarites + Hollywood Nights 
The O.C. Songs:
The Proposal + Night Moves 
The Heartbreak + Night Moves 
That '70s Show Songs:
Punk Chick + Night Moves 
How I Met Your Mother Songs:
Home Wreckers + Night Moves 
Dawson's Creek Songs:
Like a Virgin + Old Time Rock & Roll 
South Park Songs:
The Wacky Molestation Adventure + Old Time Rock & Roll 
My Name Is Earl Songs:
Got the Babysitter Pregnant + Old Time Rock and Roll 
WKRP in Cincinnati Songs:
Pilot (2) + That Old Time Rock n' Roll 
The Wonder Years Songs:
The Accident + We've Got Tonight 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Bob Seger Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Stephen Tompkinson talks about the new series of DCI Banks

Stephen Tompkinson talks about starring in the new series of DCI Banks..

Aftershocks - Agents of SHIELD Mini-Review and Recap

So, 'Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.' is back from its hiatus. Which means we have..

New Blood - The Following Mini-Review and Recap

It's back... the serial killer weekly series that reaches cable-channel..