Login or register  
TV

Barra Grant

Mostly Credited As: Barra Grant
Birth Name: Barbara Carol Wayne
Date Of Birth: December 24, 1948 (Age 66)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York

Barra Grant



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Good Heavens (1976) 
  Coffee, Tea or Gloria 01x12: (Jun/26/1976) As Kiki 

Jigsaw John (1976) 
  The Mourning Line 01x07: (Mar/15/1976) As Unknown 

Joe Forrester (1975) 
  Fire Power 01x13: (Jan/06/1976) As Nancy 

Barnaby Jones (1973) 
  Stand-In for Death 02x09: (Nov/11/1973) As Mrs. Morris 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  The Widow-Maker 19x05: (Oct/08/1973) As Teresa 

The Mary Tyler Moore Show (1970) 
  The Courtship of Mary's Father's Daughter 03x15: (Dec/23/1972) As Judy Conrad 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Living Single (1993)• Executive Consultant

Episode Crew


Living Single (1993) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
U.N.I.T.Y. (a.k.a. Five Card Stud) 01x23 Mar/27/1994 As: Writer
Dirty Dancing (1988) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Hit the Road 01x11 Jan/14/1989 As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Barra Grant Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..