Login or register  
TV

Benita Hume

Mostly Credited As: Benita Hume
Birth Name: Benita Humm
Date Of Birth: October 14, 1906 (Age 61)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: London, England
Date Of Death: November 01, 1967
Cause Of Death: Bone Cancer (Egerton, England, UK)
Height: 5' 5" (1.65 m)

Benita Hume



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Halls of Ivy (1954)As: Victoria Cromwell Hall
Episode Cast Credits 

The Jack Benny Program (1950) 
  Jack is Invited to the Ronald Colmans 07x04: (Nov/04/1956) As Herself, [Special Guest Stars]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Was a frequent guest on Jack Benny's radio program durning the 1940's along with husband Ronald Colman.

Benita Hume Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..