Login or register  
TV

Joyce Giraud


Mostly Credited As: Joyce Giraud
Sometimes Credited As: Joyce Giraude
Joyce Girard
Joyce Giraud de Ohoven

Birth Name: Joyce Marie Giraud Mojica
Date Of Birth: April 04, 1975 (Age 40)
Country Of Birth: Puerto Rico
Birth Place: Aguas Buenas
Height: 5' 9" (1.75 m)

Joyce Giraud




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Siberia (2013)As: Carolina / Joyce
The Real Housewives of Beverly Hills (2010)As: Herself (S04)
Episode Cast Credits 

Tyler Perry's House of Payne (2007) 
  Reality Check 02x08: (Dec/19/2007) As Angel 
  Trial by Fire (3) 02x06: (Dec/12/2007) As Angel 
  Trial by Fire (2) 02x05: (Dec/12/2007) As Angel 
  Trial by Fire (1) 02x04: (Dec/05/2007) As Angel 

Joey (2004) 
  Joey and the ESL 02x06: (Oct/20/2005) As Maria 

The Suite Life of Zack and Cody (2005) 
  Grounded on the 23rd Floor 01x05: (Apr/08/2005) As Ursula 

Baywatch (1989) 
  Dream Girl 11x07: (Nov/13/2000) As Rachel 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

She held the title of Miss Puerto Rico Universe 1998 and was the second runner-up at the 1998 Miss Universe Pageant.

Was an owner of a modeling academy in Puerto Rico with Miss Puerto Rico 1983, Carmen Batiz.

She guest-starred in an episode of Baywatch Hawaii

Is now living in Los Angeles, California [2001]

Had a cameo in the movie Dude, Where's My Car? (2000). She is the woman sitting next to Fabio in a car.

Was the only Spokesmodel undefeated in the remake of Star Search called Destination Stardom in 2001.

Joyce Giraud Quotes

No quotes added for this person