Login or register  
TV

Ray Bumatai

Mostly Credited As: Ray Bumatai
Sometimes Credited As: Ray H. Bumatai
Ray M. Bumatai

Birth Name: Raimund Bumatai
Date Of Birth: December 20, 1952 (Age 52)
Country Of Birth: Germany
Birth Place: Offenbach am Main, Hesse
Date Of Death: October 06, 2005
Cause Of Death: Brain cancer




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Rocket Power (1999)As: Tito Makani -- [Voice]
Episode Cast Credits 

Hawaii (2004) 
  Out of Time 01x07: (Oct/06/2004) As Guest Star 
  Cops 'n' Robbers 01x03: (Sep/08/2004) As Kimo 

Baywatch (1989) 
  The Return of Jessie 11x18: (Apr/16/2001) As Russ Reed 
  The Hunt 10x09: (Nov/15/1999) As Ko Lani 
  Mahalo, Hawaii 10x02: (Sep/27/1999) As Russ Reed 

The Adventures of Brisco County, Jr. (1993) 
  Ned Zed 01x21: (Mar/11/1994) As Frenchy Bearpaux 

Raven (US) (1992) 
  The Journey 02x03: (Jan/16/1993) As Aldo 

Jake and the Fatman (1987) 
  In the Still of the Night 03x12: (Jan/03/1990) As Ricky Akana 
  Bewitched, Bothered and Bewildered 02x04: (Apr/05/1989) As David Kee 

Magnum, P.I. (1980) 
  The Love That Lies 08x06: (Nov/18/1987) As Reporter #1 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Ray Bumatai Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..