Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Eddie Cibrian


Mostly Credited As: Eddie Cibrian
Birth Name: Edward Bryant Cibrian
Date Of Birth: June 16, 1973 (Age 42)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Burbank, California
Height: 6' 2" (1.87 m)

Eddie Cibrian




TV Appearances

Main cast 
LeAnn & Eddie (2014)As: Himself
The Playboy Club (2011)As: Nick Dalton
Vanished (2006)As: Daniel Lucas
Tilt (2005)As: Eddie Towne
Invasion (2005)As: Russell Varon
CSI: Miami (2002)As: Jesse Cardoza (S08)
Third Watch (1999)As: Jimmy Doherty (Episodes 1-101)
Sunset Beach (1997)As: Cole Deschanel #2 (1997-1999)
Baywatch Nights (1995)As: Griff Walker (eps. 11-44)
The Young and the Restless (1973)As: Matt Clark #1 (1994-1996)
Episode Cast Credits 

Baby Daddy (2012) 
  Wheeler War 04x17: (Jul/01/2015) As Ross Goodman 
  One Night Stand Off 04x15: (Jun/17/2015) As Ross Goodman 

The Talk (2010) 
  LeAnn Rimes, Eddie Cibrian, Diana Madison, Aaron Sanchez 04x208: (Jul/30/2014) As Himself 

The Wendy Williams Show (2009) 
  LeAnn & Eddie 05x184: (Jul/17/2014) As Himself 

The View (1997) 
  LeAnn Rimes, Eddie Cibrian, Troy Dunn, guest co-host Sara Haines 17x201: (Jul/16/2014) As Himself 

The Arsenio Hall Show (2013) (2013) 
  Cast of The Single Moms Club | Sevyn Streeter 01x116: (Mar/10/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Hot In Cleveland (2010) 
  Pony Up 04x16: (Jul/17/2013) As Sean 
  Cleveland Fantasy Con 04x06: (Jan/02/2013) As Sean 
  A Box Full of Puppies 04x05: (Dec/26/2012) As Sean 

Rizzoli & Isles (2010) 
  Melt My Heart to Stone 03x10: (Aug/14/2012) As Dennis Rockmond 
  This Is How a Heart Breaks 03x03: (Jun/19/2012) As Dennis Rockmond 

Chase (2010) (2010) 
  The Man at the Altar 01x17: (May/14/2011) As Ben Crowley 
  Havoc 01x06: (Oct/25/2010) As Ben Crowley 
  Above the Law 01x05: (Oct/18/2010) As Ben Crowley 

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  Eddie Cibrian, Melissa Etheridge 28x21: (Oct/05/2009) As Himself 
  Caroline Rhea/Eddie Cibrian 23x259: (Sep/01/2005) As Himself 

The Starter Wife (2007) 
  Woman Over the Influence 02x10: (Dec/12/2008) As Detective Eddie La Roche, [Special Guest Stars]
  Her Old Man and the Sea 02x09: (Dec/05/2008) As Detective Eddie LaRoche, [Special Guest Stars]
  Look Who's Stalking 02x08: (Nov/21/2008) As Detective Eddie LaRoche, [Special Guest Stars]

Ugly Betty (2006) 
  Betty Suarez Land 03x04: (Oct/16/2008) As Coach Diaz 
  Crimes of Fashion 03x03: (Oct/09/2008) As Coach Diaz 
  Filing for the Enemy 03x02: (Oct/02/2008) As Coach Diaz 
  The Manhattan Project 03x01: (Sep/25/2008) As Coach Diaz 
  Jump 02x18: (May/22/2008) As Coach Diaz 
  The Kids Are Alright 02x17: (May/15/2008) As Coach Diaz 
  Betty's Baby Bump 02x16: (May/08/2008) As Coach Diaz 

Samantha Who? (2007) 
  The Break Up 01x09: (Dec/10/2007) As Kevin 
  The Hockey Date 01x07: (Nov/26/2007) As Kevin 

Dirty Sexy Money (2007) 
  The Game 01x06: (Oct/31/2007) As Sebastian Fleet 

Criminal Minds (2005) 
  In Birth and Death 03x02: (Oct/03/2007) As Joe Smith 

The Megan Mullally Show (2006) 
  Sean Hayes, Eddie Cibrian, Dog Whisperer Cesar Millan, Author Mitch Albom 01x35: (Nov/03/2006) As Himself 

Vanished (2006) 
  Resurrection 01x07: (Oct/02/2006) As Daniel Lucas 

The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003) 
  Eddie Cibrian, Felicity Huffman 03x117: (Mar/01/2006) As Himself 

Celebrity Poker Showdown (2003) 
  Tournament 6 Championship Game 06x06: (Sep/22/2005) As Himself 
  Tournament 6 Game 5 06x05: (Sep/15/2005) As Himself 

Third Watch (1999) 
  Goodbye to Camelot 06x22: (May/06/2005) As Jimmy Doherty 

The Tony Danza Show (2004) (2004) 
  Eddie Cibrian, Sarah Ferguson 01x80: (Jan/13/2005) As Himself 

Citizen Baines (2001) 
  A Day Like No Other 01x01: (Sep/29/2001) As Curtis Daniel 

Sabrina, the Teenage Witch (1996) (1996) 
  Dream Date 01x06: (Nov/01/1996) As Darryl 
  The True Adventures of Rudy Kazootie 01x03: (Oct/11/1996) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]

Beverly Hills, 90210 (1990) 
  Here We Go Again 07x02: (Aug/28/1996) As Casey Watkins 

() 
  Screech Love 01x09: (Oct/26/1993) As Janitor 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Likes to play golf, football, tennis, and basketball.

Eddie Cibrian Quotes

No quotes added for this person