Login or register  
TV

Angie Harmon

Mostly Credited As: Angie Harmon
Sometimes Credited As: Angie Harmon-Sehorn
Angie Sehorn

Birth Name: Angela Michelle Harmon
Date Of Birth: August 10, 1972 (Age 42)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Dallas, Texas
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Angie Harmon



Angie Harmon Angie Harmon Angie Harmon Angie Harmon Angie Harmon Angie Harmon Angie Harmon
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Rizzoli & Isles (2010)As: Det. Jane Clementine Rizzoli
Secrets of a Small Town (2007)As: Beth Steele
Women's Murder Club (2007)As: Lindsay Boxer
Inconceivable (2005)As: Dr. Nora Campbell
Batman Beyond (1999)As: Commissioner Barbara Gordon (2000-2001) -- [Voice]
C-16: FBI (1997)As: Amanda Reardon
Baywatch Nights (1995)As: Ryan McBride
Law & Order (1990)As: Assistant D.A. Abbie Carmichael (S09-S11)
Episode Cast Credits 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Justin Theroux, Angie Harmon, 5 Seconds of Summer 12x163: (Jul/24/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Angie Harmon, Chef Adam Perry Lang, Def Leppard 06x66: (Apr/30/2008) As Herself 
  Cheryl Hines, Scott Foley, Chromeo 05x145: (Oct/17/2007) As Herself 

Today (US) (1952) 
  Season 63, Episode 112 63x112: (Jun/17/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The View (1997) 
  Angie Harmon, Jenny Mollen, guest co-hosts Will Cain & Candace Cameron Bure 17x181: (Jun/17/2014) As Herself 
  Season 16, Episode 58 16x58: (Nov/26/2012) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Sara Evans, Angie Harmon, political activist Doris “Granny D” Haddock 11x29: (Oct/12/2007) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Season 8, Episode 42 08x42: (Oct/26/2004) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Hell's Kitchen (US) (2005) 
  10 Chefs Again 12x12: (May/29/2014) As Herself 

Conan (2010) 
  Jeff Goldblum, Angie Harmon, Isaac Witty 04x58: (Mar/05/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  The Slowly Bobbing Adventures of Buoy Boy 03x105: (Jul/08/2013) As Herself 
  Jolt Cola Explosion at the Old Reference Factory 02x121: (Jul/30/2012) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Talk (2010) 
  Angie Harmon, Kevin Frazier, Jet Tila 04x110: (Feb/25/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Hollywood Game Night (2013) 
  How I Met Your Buzzer 02x04: (Jan/27/2014) As Herself 

Chelsea Lately (2007) 
  Angie Harmon, Moshe Kasher, Natasha Leggero, Matt Braunger 07x95: (Jun/25/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Angie Harmon, Ben Mezrich 09x101: (Jun/18/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Oprah (1986) 
  Best of Oprah: Tony Danza, Serena Williams, Angie Harmon: Celebrities Take On Their Dream Jobs 25x11: (Sep/27/2010) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Chuck (2007) 
  Chuck Versus Operation Awesome 03x04: (Jan/18/2010) As Sydney Prince 

Samantha Who? (2007) 
  Todd's Job 02x15: (Jul/02/2009) As Gigi 

The Morning Show with Mike and Juliet (2007) 
  Angie Harmon, Danny Gokey, Geraldo Rivera and Jeanine Pirro 03x195: (May/29/2009) As Herself 

The Bonnie Hunt Show (2008) (2008) 
  Angie Harmon, Mary Lynn Rajskub 01x122: (Mar/17/2009) As Herself 

Rachael Ray (2006) 
  Angie Harmon 02x34: (Oct/25/2007) As Herself 

Good Morning America (1975) 
  Angie Harmon, The Cheetah Girls 33x25: (Oct/12/2007) As Herself 

Kathy Griffin: My Life on the D-List (2005) 
  Episode 202 02x02: (Jun/13/2006) As Herself 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Matthew McConaughey, Angie Harmon, Supergrass 14x09: (Sep/29/2005) As Herself 
  Rudy Giuliani, Angie Harmon 10x130: (Jan/16/2002) As Herself 

Good Day Live (2001) 
  Kathie Lee Gifford; Angie Harmon; Jeff Bridges, Kim Basinger; Will Smith 03x222: (Jul/13/2004) As Herself 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Entitled (1) 01x15: (Feb/18/2000) As Assistant D.A. Abbie Carmichael, [Special Guest Stars]
  Bad Blood 01x11: (Jan/14/2000) As Assistant D.A. Abbie Carmichael, [Special Guest Stars]
  Closure (1) 01x10: (Jan/07/2000) As Assistant D.A. Abbie Carmichael, [Special Guest Stars]
  Sophomore Jinx 01x06: (Oct/25/1999) As Assistant D.A. Abbie Carmichael, [Special Guest Stars]

Renegade (1992) 
  Offshore Thunder 04x08: (Nov/06/1995) As Debbie Prentice 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Angie married Jason Seahorn on 9 June 2001 who is a first string free safety for the NFL "St. Louis Rams" and they have had 3 children together so far.

Supports John McCain in the 2008 presidential campaign.

Angie Harmon Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news