Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Cyril Ritchard


Mostly Credited As: Cyril Ritchard
Birth Name: Cyril Trimmell-Ritchard
Date Of Birth: December 01, 1897 (Age 80)
Country Of Birth: Australia
Birth Place: Sydney, New South Wales
Date Of Death: December 18, 1977
Cause Of Death: Cardiac arrest (Chicago, Illinois)

Cyril Ritchard




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Story of the First Christmas Snow (1975)As: Father Thomas -- [Voice]
The Bell Telephone Hour (1959)As: Himself (Host 1962 - 1966)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Snoop Sisters (1973) 
  The Devil Made Me Do It 01x03: (Mar/05/1974) As unknown 

Dr. Kildare (1961) 
  Sense of Tempo 03x32: (May/07/1964) As Justin Fitzgibbons 

The Red Skelton Show (1951) 
  Joanie Sommers / Cyril Ritchard 12x18: (Nov/27/1962) As Himself 

The Ed Sullivan Show (1948) 
  13th Anniversary Show 14x36: (Jun/18/1961) As Himself 
  Everly Bros., Barbara McNair, Cyril Ritchard, Dick Shawn, Jo Stafford 11x24: (Mar/09/1958) As Himself 

The Steve Allen Show (1956) 
  Season 5, Episode 21 05x21: (Mar/07/1960) As Himself 
  Season 4, Episode 34 04x34: (May/24/1959) As Himself 
  Season 2, Episode 8 02x08: (Nov/11/1956) As Himself 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  The Christmas Tree 08x04: (Dec/14/1958) As guest star 

The Dinah Shore Chevy Show (1956) 
  Season 2, Episode 31 02x31: (Jun/01/1958) As Himself 
  Season 2, Episode 13 02x13: (Jan/19/1958) As Himself 

Omnibus (US) (1952) 
  La Perichole 06x06: (Jan/26/1958) As Don Andres 

Playwrights '56 (1955) 
  The Undiscovered Country 01x14: (Mar/27/1956) As Royce Thurmond 

Studio One (1948) 
  The Spongers 07x38: (Jun/06/1955) As Monty Gavenhurst 
  Pontius Pilate 04x30: (Apr/07/1952) As guest star 
  Pagoda 04x22: (Feb/11/1952) As guest star 

Producers' Showcase (1954) 
  Peter Pan 01x07: (Mar/07/1955) As Captain Hook/Mr. Darling 

The Philco Television Playhouse (1948) 
  The King and Mrs. Candle 06x16: (Apr/18/1954) As guest star 
  Two for One 05x11: (Jan/18/1953) As guest star 

The Milton Berle Show (1948) 
  Season 6, Episode 20 06x20: (Apr/06/1954) As Himself 

The Lux Video Theatre (1950) 
  Two for Tea 03x18: (Jan/05/1953) As Arnold 

Kraft Television Theatre (1947) (1947) 
  Mrs. Dane's Defense 04x29: (Apr/11/1951) As guest star 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Profiles in Courage (1964) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Anne Hutchinson 01x09 Jan/10/1965 As: Director
Omnibus (US) (1952) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
La Perichole 06x06 Jan/26/1958 As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Cyril Ritchard Quotes

No quotes added for this person