Login or register  
TV

Luther Davis

Mostly Credited As: Luther Davis
Birth Name: Luther Berryhill Davis
Date Of Birth: August 29, 1916 (Age 91)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York
Date Of Death: July 29, 2008




TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


The Double Life Of Henry Phyfe (1966)• Producer
The Silent Force (1970)• Creator

Episode Crew


Cade's County (1971) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Safe Deposit 01x03 Oct/03/1971 As: Writer
The Silent Force (1970) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Octopus 01x13 Dec/21/1970 As: Writer
The Name of the Game (1968) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The White Birch 01x11 Nov/29/1968 As: Teleplay
Ironside (1967) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
A Very Cool Hot Car 01x12 Nov/30/1967 As: Writer
Run for Your Life (1965) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Committee for the 25th 02x04 Oct/03/1966 As: Teleplay
Bob Hope Presents The Chrysler Theatre (1963) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
One Embezzlement and Two Margaritas 03x24 May/18/1966 As: Teleplay
Kraft Suspense Theatre (1963) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
Rapture at Two-Forty 02x21 Apr/15/1965 As: Writer
Their Own Executioners 01x23 Apr/23/1964 As: Teleplay
Are There Any More Out There Like You? 01x05 Nov/07/1963 As: Teleplay
The End of the World, Baby 01x03 Oct/24/1963 As: Teleplay
Combat! (1962) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
The Quiet Warrior 01x25 Mar/26/1963 As: Story
No Hallelujahs for Glory 01x24 Mar/19/1963 As: Story, Teleplay
87th Precinct (1961) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Killer's Choice 01x23 Mar/05/1962 As: Teleplay
Target: The Corruptors (1961) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Touch of Evil 01x07 Nov/10/1961 As: Writer
Bus Stop (US) (1961) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Portrait of a Hero 01x05 Oct/29/1961 As: Teleplay
Success Story 01x02 Oct/08/1961 As: Teleplay
Ford Startime (1959) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Crime, Inc. 01x16 Jan/19/1960 As: Writer
Bourbon Street Beat (1959) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Woman in the River 01x04 Oct/26/1959 As: Writer
Schlitz Playhouse of Stars (1951) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Pussyfootin' Rocks 02x12 Nov/21/1952 As: Writer
A Southern Lady 01x41 Jul/11/1952 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Luther Davis Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Emmerdale's Natalie J Robb would like to see a truce between Moira and Charity

Natalie J Robb who plays Moira on Emmerdale has revealed that she’d..

Emma Willis hints that there will be a stellar cast for January's Celebrity Big Brother

Emma Willis has hinted that the next series of Celebrity Big Brother will..

Ben Haenow tipped for Christmas number one

Ben Haenow is in lead in the race for the Christmas number one but his..