Login or register  
TV

Mark Curry (2)

Mostly Credited As: Mark Curry (2)
Birth Name: Mark G. Curry
Date Of Birth: June 01, 1964 (Age 50)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Oakland, California, USA
Height: 6' 6" (1.98 m)

Mark Curry (2)



TV Appearances

Main cast 
One Love (2014)As: Pastor William Winters
See Dad Run (2012)As: Marcus Barnes
Way Black When (2010)As: Himself (Host)
Bachelor Pad (2010)As: Himself
The Mole (US) (2001)As: Himself - 2nd Place (S04, Celebrity Mole: Yucatan)
Hangin' with Mr. Cooper (1992)As: Mark Cooper
Episode Cast Credits 

UnSung (2008) 
  Too $hort 07x07: (Jan/29/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Celebrity Ghost Stories (2009) 
  Beverley Mitchell, Mark Curry, Donovan Leitch, Phyllis Diller 03x15: (Dec/03/2011) As Himself 

The Secret Life of the American Teenager (2008) 
  And Circumstance 04x13: (Sep/05/2011) As Unknown 

Back to the Grind (2007) 
  Betty White and Mark Curry 01x03: (Aug/01/2007) As Himself 

Good Day Live (2001) 
  Jason Priestley, Angie Everhart, Mark Curry 03x93: (Jan/14/2004) As Himself 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Mark Curry 05x78: (Jun/13/2000) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Mark Curry 01x53: (Nov/21/1996) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Martin (1992) 
  Power to the People's Court 05x16: (Feb/20/1997) As Ronnie Cochran 

Soul Train (1971) 
  Cece Winans/ Ini Kamoze/ Mokenstef 25x02: (Sep/23/1995) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]

Living Single (1993) 
  A Tale of Two Tattles 01x25: (May/01/1994) As Tony Ross, [Special Guest Stars]
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Hangin' with Mr. Cooper (1992) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Double Cheeseburger, Hold the Diploma 02x20 Mar/18/1994 As: Story
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Mark Curry (2) Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..