Login or register  
TV

Ambrose Bierce

Mostly Credited As: Ambrose Bierce
Birth Name: Ambrose Gwinnett Bierce
Date Of Birth: June 24, 1842 (Age 172)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Meigs County, Ohio
Date Of Death: 1914
Cause Of Death: Vanished without a trace in late december 1913

Ambrose Bierce



TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Masters of Horror (2005) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Damned Thing 02x01 Oct/27/2006 As: Story
The Twilight Zone (1959) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
An Occurrence at Owl Creek Bridge 05x22 Feb/28/1964 As: Story
Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (1955) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
An Occurrence at Owl Creek Bridge 05x13 Dec/20/1959 As: Story
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Ambrose Bierce Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Iron Hans - Grimm Mini-Review and Recap

Hey, it's That Guy from 'Lost'. Jeff Fahey. He's suitably cast as a..

David Mitchell talks about presenting Channel 4's Alternative Election Night

David Mitchell chats about presenting Channel 4's Alternative Election..