Login or register  
TV

Frances Robinson

Mostly Credited As: Frances Robinson
Birth Name: Marion Frances Ladd
Date Of Birth: April 26, 1916 (Age 55)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Fort Wandsworth, New York
Date Of Death: August 16, 1971
Cause Of Death: heart attack




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Headmaster (US) (1970) 
  Bridge That Gap 01x04: (Oct/09/1970) As Jane Gates 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  A Storm in Summer 19x03: (Feb/06/1970) As Mrs. Parker 

The Jack Benny Program (1950) 
  Jack Renews His Drivers' License 14x24: (Mar/24/1964) As DMV Clerk 
  Jack is Kidnapped 13x24: (Mar/12/1963) As Bank Teller 

Dr. Kildare (1961) 
  The Pack Rat and Prima Donna 03x10: (Nov/28/1963) As Lucille Terrander 

87th Precinct (1961) 
  Empty Hours 01x09: (Nov/20/1961) As Mrs. Miller 

The Donna Reed Show (1958) 
  For Better or Worse 03x32: (Apr/27/1961) As Myra 
  Donna's Helping Hand 03x28: (Mar/30/1961) As Myra 
  The Ideal Wife 01x25: (Mar/11/1959) As Ellen Marcy 

General Electric Theater (1953) 
  Signs of Love 08x08: (Nov/08/1959) As Lucia Dinwiddie 

The DuPont Show With June Allyson (1959) 
  A Summer's Ending 01x04: (Oct/12/1959) As Enid 

Mike Hammer (1958) (1958) 
  Bride and Doom 02x35: (Oct/03/1959) As Joyce Conroy 

The Real McCoys (1957) 
  Kate's Career 01x28: (Apr/10/1958) As Mrs. Johnson 

Zane Grey Theatre (1956) 
  The Open Cell 02x08: (Nov/22/1957) As Eleanor Winter 

Tales of the 77th Bengal Lancers (1956) 
  The Stepping Stone 01x06: (Nov/25/1956) As guest star 

Matinee Theater (1955) 
  The Touchstone 01x21: (Nov/29/1955) As Alexa 

Kraft Television Theatre (1947) (1947) 
  The Independent 08x08: (Nov/17/1954) As guest star 
  Paper Moon 04x15: (Jan/03/1951) As guest star 

Johnny Midnight (1960) 
  An Old-Fashioned Frame 01x13: (Unknown) As Alexis 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Frances Robinson Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..