Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Malcolm Arnold


Mostly Credited As: Malcolm Arnold
Sometimes Credited As: Sir Malcolm Arnold

Birth Name: Malcolm Henry Arnold
Date Of Birth: October 21, 1921 (Age 84)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Northampton, Northamptonshire, England
Date Of Death: September 23, 2006
Cause Of Death: Chest infection (Norwich, England)

Malcolm Arnold




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Omnibus (1967) 
  Margot Fonteyn: Birthday of a Ballerina 03x15: (May/18/1969) As Conductor 
  Malcolm Arnold 03x07: (Mar/02/1969) As Himself 

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 30th Annual Academy Awards 06x01: (Mar/26/1958) As Winner: Best Original Score (for 'The Bridge on the River Kwai') 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Espionage (1963)• Music
Cowboy in Africa (1967)• Theme Music
The First Lady (1968)• Music

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Malcolm Arnold Quotes

No quotes added for this person