Login or register  
TV

Judith McConnell

Mostly Credited As: Judith McConnell
Sometimes Credited As: Judy McConnell
Judith McConell

Birth Name: Judith Lynn McConnell
Date Of Birth: April 06, 1944 (Age 70)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

Judith McConnell



Judith McConnell
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Santa Barbara (1984)As: Sophia Capwell #2 (1984-1993)
One Life to Live (1968)As: Eva Vasquez (1983)
Another World (1964)As: Miranda Bishop (1980 - 1981)
General Hospital (US) (1963)As: Augusta McLeod (1973-1975)
As The World Turns (1956)As: Valerie Reynolds Keith (1976-1979)
Episode Cast Credits 

Passions (1999) 
  Ep. #2035 09x04: (Jul/12/2007) As Bad Witch 
  Ep. #2034 09x03: (Jul/11/2007) As Bad Witch 
  Ep. #2033 09x02: (Jul/10/2007) As Bad Witch 
  Ep. #2011 08x236: (Jun/06/2007) As Bad Witch 

Beverly Hills, 90210 (1990) 
  Slipping Away 09x17: (Mar/03/1999) As Pat Sorem 

Melrose Place (1992) (1992) 
  Divorce Dominican Style 07x01: (Jul/27/1998) As Rich DivorcĂ©e 

Baywatch Nights (1995) 
  Blues Boy 01x09: (Nov/25/1995) As Miss Belda 

Harry O (1974) 
  The Mysterious Case of Lester and Dr. Fong 02x21: (Mar/18/1976) As Sylvia Applequist 

The Streets of San Francisco (1972) 
  Act of Duty 01x16: (Jan/18/1973) As Officer Evelyn Hennick 

Mannix (1967) 
  Portrait of a Hero 06x05: (Oct/15/1972) As Unknown 
  The Lost Art of Dying 04x06: (Oct/24/1970) As Verna 

The Chicago Teddy Bears (1971) 
  Mr. Suave 01x03: (Oct/01/1971) As Irene Wellington 

Cannon (1971) 
  Death Chain 01x02: (Sep/21/1971) As Sylvia Woodward 

Green Acres (1965) 
  The Wedding Deal 06x17: (Jan/19/1971) As Darlene Wheeler 
  The Engagement Ring 06x14: (Dec/29/1970) As Darlene Wheeler 
  The High Cost of Loving 06x11: (Dec/08/1970) As Darlene Wheeler 
  Enterprising Eb 06x09: (Nov/24/1970) As Darlene Wheeler 

Dragnet (1967) (1967) 
  Forgery - The Ranger 04x21: (Mar/12/1970) As Karen Fields 
  A.I.D. - The Weekend 04x17: (Feb/12/1970) As Betsy Nichols 

Get Smart (1965) (1965) 
  Rebecca of Funny-Folk Farm 05x17: (Jan/23/1970) As Stewardess 
  The King Lives? 03x14: (Jan/06/1968) As Princess Marta 

Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) 
  Fun and Games and Michael Ambrose 01x16: (Jan/13/1970) As Lee Simmons, [Featuring]

The Beverly Hillbillies (1962) 
  Shorty, Go Home 08x12: (Dec/10/1969) As Miss Leeds 
  Midnight Shorty 08x11: (Dec/03/1969) As Miss Leeds 
  Shorty Kellems Moves West 08x10: (Nov/26/1969) As Miss Leeds 
  Home Again 08x09: (Nov/19/1969) As secretary 

The Outsider (US) (1968) 
  One Long Stemmed American Beauty 01x09: (Nov/20/1968) As Dorothy Johnson 

The Wild Wild West (1965) 
  The Night of the Death Masks 03x20: (Jan/26/1968) As Amanda (as Judy McConnell) 

Star Trek (1966) 
  Wolf in the Fold 02x14: (Dec/22/1967) As Yeoman Tankris, [Co-Guest Stars]

Judd for the Defense (1967) 
  Tempest in a Texas Town 01x01: (Sep/08/1967) As Eve 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Judith McConnell Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news