Login or register  
TV

Shingo Yamashiro

Mostly Credited As: Shingo Yamashiro
Sometimes Credited As: Yamashiro Shingo
山城新伍

Birth Name: Yasuji Watanabe
Date Of Birth: November 10, 1938 (Age 70)
Country Of Birth: Japan
Birth Place: Kyoto
Date Of Death: August 12, 2009
Height: 5' 8 " (1.72 m)




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Yuzurenai Yoru (1996)As: Unknown
Furuhata Ninzaburo (1994)As: Yoshio Nadaimon (S01)
Episode Cast Credits 

Furuhata Ninzaburo (1994) 
  Episode 21 02x08: (Feb/28/1996) As Masao Nandaimon 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Shingo Yamashiro Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Bear Grylls is on a new celebrity mission

Bear Grylls is set push different celebrities to their limits on his new..

Top Gear spin for Formula 1 star Daniel Ricciardo

Daniel Ricciardo is set to take part in the 'star in a reasonably priced..

David Tennant is to play a villain on AKA Jessica Jones

David Tennant is set to play a villain in Marvel's new television series...