Login or register  
TV

Hiroyuki Sanada


Mostly Credited As: Hiroyuki Sanada
Sometimes Credited As: Sanada Hiroyuki
真田広之

Birth Name: Hiroyuki Shimosawa
Date Of Birth: October 12, 1960 (Age 54)
Country Of Birth: Japan
Birth Place: Tokyo
Height: 5' 7" (1.7 m)

Hiroyuki Sanada




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Helix (2014)As: Dr. Hiroshi Hatake
Extant (2014)As: Kinji Matsumo (Season 1)
Hikon Kazoku (2001)As: Yousuke Matoba
Taburoido (1998)As: Toshihito Manabe
Konna Koi no Hanashi (1997)As: Shuichiro Harashima
Furuhata Ninzaburo (1994)As: Unknown (S02)
Kou Kou Kyoushi (1993)As: Takao Hamura
Episode Cast Credits 

Helix (2014) 
  Densho 02x04: (Feb/06/2015) As Dr. Hiroshi Hatake 
  Scion 02x03: (Jan/30/2015) As Dr. Hiroshi Hatake 

Revenge (2011) 
  Scandal 01x16: (Feb/29/2012) As Satoshi Takeda, [Special Guest Stars]
  Chaos 01x15: (Feb/15/2012) As Satoshi Takeda, [Special Guest Stars]
  Loyalty 01x10: (Dec/07/2011) As Satoshi Takeda, [Special Guest Stars]
  Suspicion 01x09: (Nov/23/2011) As Satoshi Takeda, [Special Guest Stars]

Lost (2004) 
  Sundown 06x06: (Mar/02/2010) As Dogen 
  Lighthouse 06x05: (Feb/23/2010) As Dogen 
  What Kate Does 06x03: (Feb/09/2010) As Dogan 
  LA X (2) 06x02: (Feb/02/2010) As Dogan 

Furuhata Ninzaburo (1994) 
  Episode 29 03x03: (Apr/27/1999) As Kazuo Yura 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Hiroyuki Sanada Quotes

No quotes added for this person