Login or register  
TV

Gene Wang

Mostly Credited As: Gene Wang
Birth Name: Eugene Wang
Date Of Birth: April 04, 1914 (Age 57)
Country Of Birth: USA
Date Of Death: July 07, 1971




TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Perry Mason (1957)• Story Consultant
• Story Editor
Philip Marlowe (1959)• Producer
Trials of O'Brien (1965)• Creator

Episode Crew


Trials of O'Brien (1965) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Goodbye and Keep Cool 01x06 Oct/23/1965 As: Writer
The Third Man (1959) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Frame Up 03x09 Sep/26/1964 As: Writer
Dr. Kildare (1961) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Oracle 03x13 Dec/19/1963 As: Writer
Adventures in Paradise (1959) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Please Believe Me 03x18 Feb/04/1962 As: Writer
Philip Marlowe (1959) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Murder is a Grave Affair 01x23 Mar/08/1960 As: Writer
The Ugly Duckling 01x01 Oct/06/1959 As: Writer
Perry Mason (1957) (Credited in 22 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 22 episode crew credits
The Case of the Garrulous Gambler 03x03 Oct/17/1959 As: Writer
The Case of the Spanish Cross 02x28 May/30/1959 As: Writer
The Case of the Petulant Partner 02x25 Apr/25/1959 As: Writer
The Case of the Bedeviled Doctor 02x22 Apr/04/1959 As: Story, Teleplay
The Case of the Stuttering Bishop 02x20 Mar/14/1959 As: Teleplay
The New Adventures of Charlie Chan (1957) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Final Curtain 01x11 1957 As: Writer
The Millionaire (1955) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Millionaire Tom Mead 02x26 Apr/04/1956 As: Story
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Gene Wang Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news